Monmouth County  »  08736  »  Parker Ave  »  213 Parker Ave

213 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

213 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

213 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 213 Parker Avenue, Manasquan
Zip code 08736
County Monmouth
Municipality Manasquan Borough
Block 51
Lot 17.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 213 Parker Avenue, Manasquan

Sale date 09/18/1991
Sale price $1
Current property tax $9,491

Lot & Building Information for 213 Parker Avenue, Manasquan

Building sqft 3,016
Building class Store
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 213 Parker Avenue, Manasquan

• • Improvements for 213 Parker Avenue, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 213 Parker Avenue, Manasquan

How many square feet does 213 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 213 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 has a total of 3,016 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 213 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736?

213 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $533,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 213 Parker Avenue, Manasquan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 213 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/1991 $1

Title Documents for 213 Parker Avenue, Manasquan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/18/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 213 Parker Avenue, Manasquan

Access detailed property tax data for 213 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,240
Current property tax $9,491
Market value $533,800

Assessment History for 213 Parker Avenue, Manasquan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 213 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $533,800 $533,800 1.731 $9,240 +3.96%
2023 $533,800 $533,800 1.665 $8,888 +2.27%
2022 $533,800 $533,800 1.628 $8,690 +1.56%
2021 $533,800 $533,800 1.603 $8,557 +1.46%
2020 $533,800 $533,800 1.58 $8,434 +4.02%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,056
Median age 46
Average household income $217,455
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 5,206
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $856,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $838,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 213 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 213 Parker Avenue, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 213 Parker Avenue, Manasquan

Here are the neighbors for 213 Parker Avenue, Manasquan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
232 Parker Ave, Manasquan 1,528
139 1/2 Sea Girt Ave, Manasquan 540 09/19/2019 $1
218 Parker Ave, Manasquan 11/16/2009 $853,800
217 Parker Ave, Manasquan 3,743 01/24/2022 $725,000
139 Sea Girt Ave, Manasquan 1,721 10/01/2021 $1
129 Sea Girt Ave, Manasquan 3,784 09/19/2019 $1
153 Sea Girt Ave, Manasquan 4,595 04/28/2009 $1,560,000
224 Parker Ave, Manasquan 22,128
245 Parker Ave, Manasquan 16,086 04/21/2025 $1