Monmouth County  »  08736  »  Parker Ave  »  240 Parker Ave

240 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

240 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

240 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 240 Parker Avenue, Manasquan
Zip code 08736
County Monmouth
Municipality Manasquan Borough
Block 52
Lot 50.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 240 Parker Avenue, Manasquan

Sale date 08/27/2024
Sale price $1,620,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,333

Lot & Building Information for 240 Parker Avenue, Manasquan

Building sqft 3,765
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.755
Year built 1979
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 240 Parker Avenue, Manasquan

• • Improvements for 240 Parker Avenue, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 240 Parker Avenue, Manasquan

How many sq. ft. does 240 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 240 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 has a total of 3,765 square feet and a current price per square foot of $430.

What is the year built & the current market value of 240 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736?

240 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,123,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 240 Parker Avenue, Manasquan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 240 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2024 $1,620,000
12/07/2012 $1,325,000
10/25/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 240 Parker Avenue, Manasquan with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 240 Parker Avenue, Manasquan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/2024 - D
10/01/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/27/2024 - D
10/01/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/07/2012 - D
01/09/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/25/2012 - D
01/09/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/25/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/20/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 240 Parker Avenue, Manasquan

Access detailed property tax data for 240 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $28,794
Current property tax $29,333
Market value $1,123,000

Assessment History for 240 Parker Avenue, Manasquan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 240 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,123,000 $1,123,000 2.564 $28,794 +48.12%
2024 $1,123,000 $1,123,000 1.731 $19,439 +3.96%
2023 $1,123,000 $1,123,000 1.665 $18,698 +2.27%
2022 $1,123,000 $1,123,000 1.628 $18,282 +1.56%
2021 $1,123,000 $1,123,000 1.603 $18,002 +1.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,223
Median age 46.9
Average household income $219,551
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 5,214
Owner occupied units 88.5%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $888,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $867,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 240 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 240 Parker Avenue, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 240 Parker Avenue, Manasquan

Here are the neighbors for 240 Parker Avenue, Manasquan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
93 Pearce Ave, Manasquan 06/08/1992 $100
89 Pearce Ave, Manasquan 1,728 06/08/1992 $100
85 Pearce Ave, Manasquan 2,172 08/20/1998 $260,000
129 Parker Ave, Manasquan 6,125 06/07/2004 $1
232 Parker Ave, Manasquan 1,528
2 Woodland Ave, Manasquan
218 Parker Ave, Manasquan 11/16/2009 $853,800
248 Parker Ave, Manasquan 3,120 05/31/1991
100 Camp Dr, Sea Girt
224 Parker Ave, Manasquan 22,128 02/04/2026 $1