Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Route 79  »  505 Route 79

505 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

505 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

505 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 505 Route 79, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 122
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 505 Route 79, Morganville

Sale date 08/18/2025
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,132

Lot & Building Information for 505 Route 79, Morganville

Building sqft 3,705
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.537
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 505 Route 79, Morganville

• • Improvements for 505 Route 79, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 505 Route 79, Morganville

How many sq. ft. does 505 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 505 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751 has a total of 3,705 square feet and a current price per square foot of $296.

What is the year built & the current market value of 505 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751?

505 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $737,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 505 Route 79, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 505 Route 79, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2025 $1,100,000
08/23/1988 $168,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 505 Route 79, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 505 Route 79, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/19/2025 - D
09/15/2025 - R
Mortgage
08/18/2025 - D
09/15/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/23/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 505 Route 79, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 505 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,387
Current property tax $16,132
Market value $737,300

Assessment History for 505 Route 79, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 505 Route 79, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $737,300 $737,300 2.087 $15,387 -14.57%
2024 $737,300 $737,300 2.443 $18,012 +4.27%
2023 $737,300 $737,300 2.343 $17,275 +1.30%
2022 $737,300 $737,300 2.313 $17,054 +1.14%
2021 $737,300 $737,300 2.287 $16,862 +1.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,109
Median age 42
Average household income $227,288
Family households 81.4%
Occupied housing units 7,354
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $761,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $622,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 505 Route 79, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 505 Route 79, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 505 Route 79, Morganville

Here are the neighbors for 505 Route 79, Morganville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
Parcel 122-24.02 (No address), Morganville 09/12/2014 $340,000
497 Route 79, Morganville 1,664 07/27/1967 $1
6 Tennent Rd, Morganville 08/18/2022 $1
519 Route 79, Morganville 1,801 10/16/2009 $290,000
1 A Orchard Pkwy, Morganville 1,980 11/27/1985 $157,500
511 Route 79, Morganville 3,736 06/04/2025 $762,000
521 Route 79, Morganville 2,208 09/30/1983
25 Orchard Pkwy, Morganville 2,000 03/01/2006 $1
501 Route 79, Morganville 6,637 02/13/2017 $1