Parcel 122-24.02 (No address), Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Parcel 122-24.02 (No address), Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address Parcel 122-24.02 (No address), Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 122
Lot 24.02

Sales & Tax Overview for Parcel 122-24.02 (No address), Morganville

Sale date 09/12/2014
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,339

Lot & Building Information for Parcel 122-24.02 (No address), Morganville

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 8.02

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-60)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for Parcel 122-24.02 (No address), Morganville

• • Improvements for Parcel 122-24.02 (No address), Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for Parcel 122-24.02 (No address), Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for Parcel 122-24.02 (No address), Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2014 $340,000
03/22/2004 $325,000
10/11/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for Parcel 122-24.02 (No address), Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for Parcel 122-24.02 (No address), Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/12/2014 - D
09/19/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/22/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/11/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for Parcel 122-24.02 (No address), Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for Parcel 122-24.02 (No address), Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,000
Current property tax $7,339
Market value $335,400

Assessment History for Parcel 122-24.02 (No address), Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for Parcel 122-24.02 (No address), Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $335,400 $335,400 2.087 $7,000 -14.57%
2024 $335,400 $335,400 2.443 $8,194 +4.27%
2023 $335,400 $335,400 2.343 $7,858 +1.30%
2022 $335,400 $335,400 2.313 $7,758 +1.14%
2021 $335,400 $335,400 2.287 $7,671 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for Parcel 122-24.02 (No address), Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for Parcel 122-24.02 (No address), Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Home Away From Home Academy NR Private PK, K-2 206 1.16
Home Away From Home Academy NR Private PK, K-2 206 1.16
Home Away Home Academy NR Private PK-K 83 1.28
Home Away Home Academy NR Private PK-K 83 1.28
First Friends Child Care School NR Private PK-K 116 1.28

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 0.83
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 1.54
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.54
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 2.45
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.60

Nearest high schools