Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Falson Ln  »  7 Falson Ln

7 Falson Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

7 Falson Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Falson Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Falson Lane, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 146
Lot 25
Neighborhood Spring Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Falson Lane, Morganville

Sale date 03/17/2025
Sale price $1
Current property tax $20,747

Lot & Building Information for 7 Falson Lane, Morganville

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 30.5

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural/Land Conservation District (LC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Falson Lane, Morganville

• • Improvements for 7 Falson Lane, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Falson Lane, Morganville

What is the market value of 7 Falson Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751?

The current market value is $822,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Falson Lane, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Falson Lane, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2025 $1
03/01/2021 $10
09/01/1999 $720,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Falson Lane, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Falson Lane, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/17/2025 - D
04/03/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/01/2021 - D
04/09/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/01/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Falson Lane, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Falson Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,089
Current property tax $20,747
Market value $822,300

Assessment History for 7 Falson Lane, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Falson Lane, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $822,300 $822,300 2.443 $20,089 +4.27%
2023 $822,300 $822,300 2.343 $19,266 +1.30%
2022 $822,300 $822,300 2.313 $19,020 +1.14%
2021 $822,300 $822,300 2.287 $18,806 +1.06%
2020 $822,300 $822,300 2.263 $18,609 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Falson Lane, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Falson Lane, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

David C Abbott Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 187 0.77
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.15
Genius Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 170 1.15
Genius Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 170 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.15
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 1.15
Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 2.10
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.26
Carl Sandburg Middle School 5 Public 6-8 981 2.32

Nearest high schools

Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.15
Old Bridge High School 5 Public 9-12 2,707 1.76
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.26