Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Texas Rd  »  414 Texas Rd

414 Texas Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

414 Texas Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

414 Texas Road, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 414 Texas Road, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 146
Lot 27
Neighborhood Spring Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 414 Texas Road, Morganville

Sale date 04/14/2025
Sale price $1
Current property tax $10,957

Lot & Building Information for 414 Texas Road, Morganville

Building class Vacant Land
Acreage 9.415
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural/Land Conservation District (LC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 414 Texas Road, Morganville

• • Improvements for 414 Texas Road, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 414 Texas Road, Morganville

What is the year built & the current market value of 414 Texas Road, Morganville, NJ 07751?

414 Texas Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $434,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 414 Texas Road, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 414 Texas Road, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2025 $1
01/22/2025 $1,265,000
01/10/2024 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 414 Texas Road, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 414 Texas Road, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/09/2025 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
06/04/2025 - D
06/09/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/14/2025 - D
04/22/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/22/2025 - D
02/03/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/10/2024 - D
01/17/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/10/2022 - D
06/07/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/23/1979 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 414 Texas Road, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 414 Texas Road, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,610
Current property tax $10,957
Market value $434,300

Assessment History for 414 Texas Road, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 414 Texas Road, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $434,300 $434,300 2.443 $10,610 +4.27%
2023 $434,300 $434,300 2.343 $10,176 -3.50%
2022 $455,900 $455,900 2.313 $10,545 +1.14%
2021 $455,900 $455,900 2.287 $10,426 +1.06%
2020 $455,900 $455,900 2.263 $10,317 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 414 Texas Road, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 414 Texas Road, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

David C Abbott Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 187 0.67
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.12
Genius Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 170 1.12
Genius Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 170 1.12

Nearest middle schools

Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.12
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 1.12
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.17
Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 2.24
Carl Sandburg Middle School 5 Public 6-8 981 2.34

Nearest high schools

Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.12
Old Bridge High School 5 Public 9-12 2,707 1.93
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.17