Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Route 79  »  429 Route 79

429 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

429 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

429 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 429 Route 79, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 150
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 429 Route 79, Morganville

Sale date 09/01/2022
Sale price $3,100,000
Current property tax $42,180

Lot & Building Information for 429 Route 79, Morganville

Building sqft 13,895
Building class Store
Acreage 3.05
Year built 2018

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 429 Route 79, Morganville

• • Improvements for 429 Route 79, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 429 Route 79, Morganville

How many sq. ft. does 429 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 429 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751 has a total of 13,895 square feet and a current price per square foot of $223.

What is the year built & the current market value of 429 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751?

429 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,671,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 429 Route 79, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 429 Route 79, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2022 $3,100,000
09/01/2022 $1
11/09/2021 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 429 Route 79, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 429 Route 79, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/01/2022 - D
09/14/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/01/2022 - D
09/12/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/09/2021 - D
07/15/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/10/2016 - D
02/17/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/31/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 429 Route 79, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 429 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $40,842
Current property tax $42,180
Market value $1,671,800

Assessment History for 429 Route 79, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 429 Route 79, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,671,800 $1,671,800 2.443 $40,842 +4.27%
2023 $1,671,800 $1,671,800 2.343 $39,170 +208.80%
2022 $548,400 $548,400 2.313 $12,684 +1.14%
2021 $548,400 $548,400 2.287 $12,542 +1.06%
2020 $548,400 $548,400 2.263 $12,410 +104.83%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 21,431
Median age 42
Average household income $223,822
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 7,398
Owner occupied units 90.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $703,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $587,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 429 Route 79, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 429 Route 79, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 429 Route 79, Morganville

Here are the neighbors for 429 Route 79, Morganville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
389 Route 79, Morganville 19,062 06/04/2025 $1
385 Route 79, Morganville 1,344 06/16/2005 $1
33 Tennent Rd, Morganville 1,917 03/01/2023 $550,000
77 Tennent Rd, Morganville 2,545 09/11/2021 $650,000
65 Tennent Rd, Morganville 1,888 03/22/1972 $22,500
387 Route 79, Morganville 1,632 11/10/2010 $536,000
85 Tennent Rd, Morganville 3,950 12/10/2021 $1
69 Tennent Rd, Morganville 2,580 11/23/2020 $590,000
151 Harnley Rd, Morganville 2,096 02/28/2024 $1