Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Route 79  »  387 Route 79

387 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

387 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

387 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 387 Route 79, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 151
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 387 Route 79, Morganville

Sale date 11/10/2010
Sale price $536,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,754

Lot & Building Information for 387 Route 79, Morganville

Building sqft 1,632
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 2.03
Year built 2013

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 387 Route 79, Morganville

• • Improvements for 387 Route 79, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 387 Route 79, Morganville

How many sq. ft. does 387 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 387 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751 has a total of 1,632 square feet and a current price per square foot of $328.

What is the year built & the current market value of 387 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751?

387 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $624,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 387 Route 79, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 387 Route 79, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2010 $536,000
08/24/2010 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 387 Route 79, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 387 Route 79, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/10/2010 - D
02/24/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/24/2010 - D
09/16/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 387 Route 79, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 387 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,254
Current property tax $15,754
Market value $624,400

Assessment History for 387 Route 79, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 387 Route 79, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $624,400 $624,400 2.443 $15,254 +4.27%
2023 $624,400 $624,400 2.343 $14,630 +1.30%
2022 $624,400 $624,400 2.313 $14,442 +1.14%
2021 $624,400 $624,400 2.287 $14,280 +1.06%
2020 $624,400 $624,400 2.263 $14,130 -0.09%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 21,431
Median age 42
Average household income $223,822
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 7,398
Owner occupied units 90.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $703,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $587,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 387 Route 79, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 387 Route 79, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 387 Route 79, Morganville

Here are the neighbors for 387 Route 79, Morganville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
385 Route 79, Morganville 1,344 06/16/2005 $1
410 Route 79, Morganville 912 08/23/2002 $1,089,300
389 Route 79, Morganville 19,062 06/04/2025 $1
3 Brown Rd, Morganville 2,576 12/19/2022 $1
7 Beth Ln, Morganville 5,046 09/29/2017 $737,000
408 Route 79, Morganville 1,830 12/12/2022 $300,000
381 Route 79, Morganville 1,408 03/24/1995 $210,000
379 Route 79, Morganville 1,824 07/07/2014 $263,000
429 Route 79, Morganville 13,895 09/01/2022 $3,100,000