Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Route 520  »  700 Route 520

700 Route 520, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

700 Route 520, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 Route 520, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 Route 520, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 157
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 Route 520, Marlboro

Sale date 10/13/2017
Sale price $843,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,920

Lot & Building Information for 700 Route 520, Marlboro

Building sqft 2,682
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 3.35
Year built 1946
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 700 Route 520, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 700 Route 520, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 Route 520, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 700 Route 520, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

700 Route 520, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1946 and has a total of 2,682 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 700 Route 520, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $499,100, the tax amount paid for 700 Route 520, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $10,416.

When was 700 Route 520, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

700 Route 520, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 10/13/2017 for $843,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 Route 520, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 Route 520, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2017 $843,000
08/28/2006 $1
04/14/1975 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 700 Route 520, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 700 Route 520, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/17/2020 - D
10/05/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2050
10/13/2017 - D
11/09/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/13/2017 - D
11/09/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/28/2006 - D
08/31/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/14/1975 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 700 Route 520, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 700 Route 520, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,416
Current property tax $10,920
Market value $499,100

Assessment History for 700 Route 520, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 Route 520, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $499,100 $499,100 2.087 $10,416 -14.57%
2024 $499,100 $499,100 2.443 $12,193 -36.70%
2023 $822,100 $822,100 2.343 $19,262 +75.69%
2022 $474,000 $474,000 2.313 $10,964 +1.14%
2021 $474,000 $474,000 2.287 $10,840 +1.06%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 Route 520, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 700 Route 520, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 700 Route 520, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
130 Igoe Rd, Morganville 4,100 04/12/2019 $616,875
650 Route 520, Marlboro Twp 12/28/2023 $1
746 Route 520 E, Holmdel 10/31/2002 $240,000
690 Route 520, Marlboro 8,385 06/21/1971 $75,000
118 Igoe Rd, Morganville 3,686 10/16/2008 $1
45 Schanck Rd, Holmdel 4,138 06/01/2009 $1
520 Apache Trl, Morganville 4,430 06/07/2016 $987,500
Parcel 157-5 (No address), Morganville 01/30/2025 $380,000
168 Igoe Rd, Morganville 3,912 06/22/2021 $1
188 Igoe Rd, Morganville 7,421 08/14/2019 $1
528 Apache Trl, Morganville 4,466 09/16/2011 $1,040,000
650 Route 520, Marlboro 02/06/2018 $1,400,000
4 Orchard Hills Rd, Marlboro 5,288 03/04/2026 $10
512 Apache Trl, Morganville 4,417 12/28/2020 $1
124 Igoe Rd, Morganville 2,663 03/23/2004 $550,000
3 Orchard Hills Rd, Marlboro 2,138 10/31/2025 $1
458 Pleasant Valley Rd, Morganville 1,162 01/30/2025 $380,000
415 Pleasant Valley Rd, Morganville 3,252 05/02/2025 $993,000
600 Route 520, Marlboro 1,832 10/28/2021 $1
2 Orchard Hills Rd, Marlboro 3,942 08/30/2016 $1