Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Igoe Rd  »  124 Igoe Rd

124 Igoe Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

124 Igoe Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 Igoe Road, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 Igoe Road, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 157
Lot 16
Neighborhood Pleasant Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Igoe Road, Morganville

Sale date 03/23/2004
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,599

Lot & Building Information for 124 Igoe Road, Morganville

Building sqft 2,663
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.5
Year built 1971
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural/Land Conservation District (LC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 124 Igoe Road, Morganville

• • Improvements for 124 Igoe Road, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 Igoe Road, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 124 Igoe Road, Morganville, NJ 07751?

124 Igoe Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,663 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 124 Igoe Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $420,100, the tax amount paid for 124 Igoe Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $8,767.

When was 124 Igoe Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

124 Igoe Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 03/23/2004 for $550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 Igoe Road, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Igoe Road, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2004 $550,000
05/29/1991 $286,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 124 Igoe Road, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 124 Igoe Road, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/23/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/29/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 124 Igoe Road, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 124 Igoe Road, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,263
Current property tax $10,599
Market value $420,100

Assessment History for 124 Igoe Road, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Igoe Road, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $420,100 $420,100 2.443 $10,263 +4.27%
2023 $420,100 $420,100 2.343 $9,843 +1.30%
2022 $420,100 $420,100 2.313 $9,717 +1.14%
2021 $420,100 $420,100 2.287 $9,608 +1.06%
2020 $420,100 $420,100 2.263 $9,507 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 Igoe Road, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Igoe Road, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shepherd Center-Child Care NR Private K 0 1.69
Frank Defino Central Elementary School 9 Public K-5 526 1.89
Conover Road Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 353 2.36
Conover Road Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 353 2.36
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.38

Nearest middle schools

Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 1.73
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.38
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 2.38
Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 2.52
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 2.71

Nearest high schools

Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 1.73
Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 2.09
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.38