103 Classic Way, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information
103 Classic Way, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 103 Classic Way, Morganville |
| Zip code | 07751 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Marlboro Township |
| Block | 160 |
| Lot | 54 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Classic Way, Morganville
| Sale date | 07/03/2002 |
| Sale price | $606,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $20,903 |
Lot & Building Information for 103 Classic Way, Morganville
| Building sqft | 4,023 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.131 |
| Year built | 2000 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 103 Classic Way, Morganville
- • Improvements for 103 Classic Way, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 103 Classic Way, Morganville
103 Classic Way, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 2000 and has a total of 4,023 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 103 Classic Way, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $828,500, the tax amount paid for 103 Classic Way, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $17,290.
When was 103 Classic Way, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?103 Classic Way, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 07/03/2002 for $606,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 103 Classic Way, Morganville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Classic Way, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2002 | $606,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 103 Classic Way, Morganville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 103 Classic Way, Morganville
Access detailed property tax data for 103 Classic Way, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $20,240 |
| Current property tax | $20,903 |
| Market value | $828,500 |
Assessment History for 103 Classic Way, Morganville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Classic Way, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $828,500 | $828,500 | 2.443 | $20,240 | +4.27% |
| 2023 | $828,500 | $828,500 | 2.343 | $19,412 | +2.25% |
| 2022 | $820,800 | $820,800 | 2.313 | $18,985 | +1.14% |
| 2021 | $820,800 | $820,800 | 2.287 | $18,772 | +1.06% |
| 2020 | $820,800 | $820,800 | 2.263 | $18,575 | -0.09% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Classic Way, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 103 Classic Way, Morganville
Here are the neighbors for 103 Classic Way, Morganville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 400 Gallya Grv, Morganville | 3,734 | 08/16/2007 | $870,000 |
| 412 Coral CT, Morganville | 4,392 | 09/26/2001 | $644,925 |
| 404 Gallya Grv, Morganville | 3,539 | 04/04/2013 | $820,000 |
| 201 Conway CT, Morganville | 3,846 | 12/23/1999 | $482,035 |
| 203 Conway CT, Morganville | 3,499 | 12/16/1999 | $374,900 |
| 207 Conway CT, Morganville | 4,248 | 08/04/2023 | $1 |
| 206 Conway CT, Morganville | 3,822 | 09/08/2023 | $1 |
| 408 Gallya Grv, Morganville | 3,491 | 07/12/2002 | $534,900 |
| 115 Classic Way, Morganville | 3,759 | 12/17/1999 | $375,900 |
| 205 Conway CT, Morganville | 3,359 | 03/07/2025 | $1 |
| 416 Coral CT, Morganville | 3,495 | 07/20/2010 | $701,000 |
| 418 Coral CT, Morganville | 4,016 | 07/15/2010 | $951,250 |
| 123 Classic Way, Morganville | 3,487 | 09/23/2024 | $1,125,000 |
| 99 Classic Way, Morganville | 3,983 | 04/15/2002 | $615,000 |
| 414 Coral CT, Morganville | 3,748 | 06/21/2002 | $529,900 |
| 107 Classic Way, Morganville | 3,964 | 03/23/2007 | $862,000 |
| 402 Gallya Grv, Morganville | 3,511 | 11/29/2003 | $564,900 |
| 119 Classic Way, Morganville | 4,194 | 06/21/2019 | $933,000 |