Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Gallya Grv  »  404 Gallya Grv

404 Gallya Grv, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

404 Gallya Grv, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

404 Gallya Grv, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 404 Gallya Grv, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 160
Lot 58

Sales & Tax Overview for 404 Gallya Grv, Morganville

Sale date 04/04/2013
Sale price $820,000
Current property tax $20,048

Lot & Building Information for 404 Gallya Grv, Morganville

Building sqft 3,539
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.444
Year built 2003

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-40-30)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 404 Gallya Grv, Morganville

• • Improvements for 404 Gallya Grv, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 404 Gallya Grv, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 404 Gallya Grv, Morganville, NJ 07751?

404 Gallya Grv, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,539 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 404 Gallya Grv, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $794,600, the tax amount paid for 404 Gallya Grv, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $16,583.

When was 404 Gallya Grv, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

404 Gallya Grv, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 04/04/2013 for $820,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 404 Gallya Grv, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 404 Gallya Grv, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2013 $820,000
02/06/2004 $568,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 404 Gallya Grv, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 404 Gallya Grv, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/19/2022 - D
02/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/22/2021 - D
03/02/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/26/2051
10/23/2020 - D
11/13/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2035
04/04/2013 - D
04/10/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/06/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 404 Gallya Grv, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 404 Gallya Grv, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,412
Current property tax $20,048
Market value $794,600

Assessment History for 404 Gallya Grv, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 404 Gallya Grv, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $794,600 $794,600 2.443 $19,412 +4.27%
2023 $794,600 $794,600 2.343 $18,617 +1.30%
2022 $794,600 $794,600 2.313 $18,379 +1.14%
2021 $794,600 $794,600 2.287 $18,173 +1.06%
2020 $794,600 $794,600 2.263 $17,982 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 404 Gallya Grv, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 404 Gallya Grv, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shepherd Center-Child Care NR Private K 0 0.81
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 0.82
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 0.82
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 0.82
Genius Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 170 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 0.74
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 0.82
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 0.82
Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 1.75
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 2.20

Nearest high schools

Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 0.74
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 0.82
Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 2.10
St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 3.43