Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Route 9  »  38 Route 9

38 Route 9, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

38 Route 9, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

38 Route 9, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38 Route 9, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 176
Lot 30

Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Route 9, Morganville

Sale date 02/23/2012
Sale price $1,440,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,545

Lot & Building Information for 38 Route 9, Morganville

Building sqft 3,294
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 1.81
Year built 2001

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 38 Route 9, Morganville

• • Improvements for 38 Route 9, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38 Route 9, Morganville

How many sq. ft. does 38 Route 9, Morganville, NJ 07751 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 38 Route 9, Morganville, NJ 07751 has a total of 3,294 square feet and a current price per square foot of $437.

What is the year built & the current market value of 38 Route 9, Morganville, NJ 07751?

38 Route 9, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,500,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 38 Route 9, Morganville

No photo available
±4.8 Acres of Commercial / Residential Land for Sale
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 12/01/2025
Last updated 05/14/2026
Lot size 4.8 Acre

2.5 Miles to Route 18 9.8 Miles to GSP Exit 123 12.3 Miles to I-95 Exit 9±4.8 Acres of Commercial / Residential Land for Sale

View Listing

Brokers

Scott G. Savastano
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
±4.8 Acres of Commercial / Residential Land for Sale
38 Route 9, Morganville
Property VacantLand
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $1,250,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38 Route 9, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Route 9, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2012 $1,440,000
08/13/2003 $392,000
06/18/1999 $317,490
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 38 Route 9, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 38 Route 9, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/23/2012 - D
03/06/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/13/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/18/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/17/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38 Route 9, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 38 Route 9, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $36,645
Current property tax $37,545
Market value $1,500,000

Assessment History for 38 Route 9, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Route 9, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 2.443 $36,645 +4.27%
2023 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 2.343 $35,145 +1.30%
2022 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 2.313 $34,695 +1.14%
2021 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 2.287 $34,305 +1.06%
2020 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 2.263 $33,945 -0.09%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 21,431
Median age 42
Average household income $223,822
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 7,398
Owner occupied units 90.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $703,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $587,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Route 9, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Route 9, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 38 Route 9, Morganville

Here are the neighbors for 38 Route 9, Morganville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Hamilton Ave, Morganville 2,818 10/31/2013 $465,000
7 W Frances Ave, Morganville 1,758 04/01/2003 $350,000
9 W Frances Ave, Morganville 1,620 04/26/2003 $345,000
18 Route 520, Morganville 3,864 08/26/1966 $1
14 Route 520, Morganville 6,782 12/28/2021 $1,740,000
50 Route 520, Morganville 7,988 04/04/2022 $804,675
1 Hamilton Ave, Morganville 1,899 07/12/2002 $285,000
7 Hamilton Ave, Morganville 2,441 05/07/2001 $370,000
50 Route 9, Morganville 20,700 04/26/1999 $342,490