Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Route 520  »  50 Route 520

50 Route 520, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

50 Route 520, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Route 520, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Route 520, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 176
Lot 37

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Route 520, Morganville

Sale date 04/04/2022
Sale price $804,675
Current property tax $35,290

Lot & Building Information for 50 Route 520, Morganville

Building sqft 7,988
Building class Daycare Center (661)
Acreage 1.75
Year built 2004

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 Route 520, Morganville

• • Improvements for 50 Route 520, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Route 520, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 50 Route 520, Morganville, NJ 07751?

50 Route 520, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 2004 and has a total of 7,988 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50 Route 520, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,409,900, the tax amount paid for 50 Route 520, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $29,424.

When was 50 Route 520, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

50 Route 520, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 04/04/2022 for $804,675.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Route 520, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Route 520, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2022 $804,675
08/23/2018 $2,000,000
07/07/2003 $340,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Route 520, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Route 520, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/20/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
05/20/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
05/20/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
04/04/2022 - D
05/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/04/2022 - D
05/20/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/18/2022 - D
05/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/18/2022 - D
05/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/16/2021 - D
04/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/23/2018 - D
09/06/2018 - R
Mortgage 08/23/2043
08/23/2018 - D
09/06/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Route 520, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Route 520, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $34,444
Current property tax $35,290
Market value $1,409,900

Assessment History for 50 Route 520, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Route 520, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,409,900 $1,409,900 2.443 $34,444 +4.27%
2023 $1,409,900 $1,409,900 2.343 $33,034 +1.30%
2022 $1,409,900 $1,409,900 2.313 $32,611 +1.14%
2021 $1,409,900 $1,409,900 2.287 $32,244 +1.06%
2020 $1,409,900 $1,409,900 2.263 $31,906 -0.09%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 21,431
Median age 42
Average household income $223,822
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 7,398
Owner occupied units 90.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $703,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $587,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Route 520, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Route 520, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Route 520, Morganville

Here are the neighbors for 50 Route 520, Morganville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Hamilton Ave, Morganville 2,818 10/31/2013 $465,000
7 W Frances Ave, Morganville 1,758 04/01/2003 $350,000
9 W Frances Ave, Morganville 1,620 04/26/2003 $345,000
1 Hamilton Ave, Morganville 1,899 07/12/2002 $285,000
7 Hamilton Ave, Morganville 2,441 05/07/2001 $370,000
50 Route 9, Morganville 20,700 04/26/1999 $342,490
607 Texas Rd, Morganville 3,406 08/14/2018 $1
1 W Frances Ave, Morganville 1,434 06/30/2017 $356,500