Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Amboy Rd  »  133 Amboy Rd

133 Amboy Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

133 Amboy Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

133 Amboy Road, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 133 Amboy Road, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 178
Lot 297
Neighborhood Spring Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 133 Amboy Road, Morganville

Sale date 10/31/2023
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,674

Lot & Building Information for 133 Amboy Road, Morganville

Building sqft 3,040
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 5.37
Year built 2003
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 133 Amboy Road, Morganville

• • Improvements for 133 Amboy Road, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 133 Amboy Road, Morganville

How many sq. ft. does 133 Amboy Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 133 Amboy Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 has a total of 3,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $279.

What is the year built & the current market value of 133 Amboy Road, Morganville, NJ 07751?

133 Amboy Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $823,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 133 Amboy Road, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 Amboy Road, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2023 $850,000
12/01/2019 $500,000
07/25/2003 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 133 Amboy Road, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 133 Amboy Road, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/31/2023 - D
11/13/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/01/2019 - D
01/28/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2039
12/01/2019 - D
01/28/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/25/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 133 Amboy Road, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 133 Amboy Road, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,180
Current property tax $17,674
Market value $823,200

Assessment History for 133 Amboy Road, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 Amboy Road, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $823,200 $823,200 2.087 $17,180 -14.57%
2024 $823,200 $823,200 2.443 $20,111 +4.27%
2023 $823,200 $823,200 2.343 $19,288 +1.30%
2022 $823,200 $823,200 2.313 $19,041 +1.14%
2021 $823,200 $823,200 2.287 $18,827 +1.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,109
Median age 42
Average household income $227,288
Family households 81.4%
Occupied housing units 7,354
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $761,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $622,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133 Amboy Road, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133 Amboy Road, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 133 Amboy Road, Morganville

Here are the neighbors for 133 Amboy Road, Morganville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
243 Tennent Rd, Morganville 2,354 06/27/1996 $225,000
165 Amboy Rd, Morganville 06/09/2017 $12,000,000
80 Route 520, Morganville 3,022 02/12/1998 $305,275
4 Hamilton Ave, Morganville 1,552 08/18/2025 $1
121 Amboy Rd, Morganville 10/31/2023 $850,000
88 Amboy Rd, Morganville
145 Amboy Rd, Morganville 12,240 06/16/2006 $1
150 Route 520, Morganville 03/17/2003 $720,000
185 Amboy Rd, Morganville 48,408 09/17/2019 $1