Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Salinger CT  »  352 Salinger CT

352 Salinger Court, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

352 Salinger Court, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 352 Salinger Court, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 193.08
Lot 20
Neighborhood Wickatunk - Smocks Corners

Sales & Tax Overview for 352 Salinger Court, Morganville

Current property tax $23,068

Lot & Building Information for 352 Salinger Court, Morganville

Building sqft 4,262
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.683
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-40-30)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 352 Salinger Court, Morganville

• • Improvements for 352 Salinger Court, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 352 Salinger Court, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 352 Salinger Court, Morganville, NJ 07751?

352 Salinger Court, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1999 and has a total of 4,262 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 352 Salinger Court, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $914,300, the tax amount paid for 352 Salinger Court, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $19,081.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 352 Salinger Court, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 352 Salinger Court, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 352 Salinger Court, Morganville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 352 Salinger Court, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 352 Salinger Court, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,336
Current property tax $23,068
Market value $914,300

Assessment History for 352 Salinger Court, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 352 Salinger Court, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $914,300 $914,300 2.443 $22,336 +4.27%
2023 $914,300 $914,300 2.343 $21,422 +1.30%
2022 $914,300 $914,300 2.313 $21,148 +1.14%
2021 $914,300 $914,300 2.287 $20,910 +1.06%
2020 $914,300 $914,300 2.263 $20,691 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 352 Salinger Court, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 352 Salinger Court, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shepherd Center-Child Care NR Private K 0 1.09
Frank Defino Central Elementary School 9 Public K-5 526 1.11
Robertsville Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 461 1.30
David C Abbott Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 187 1.43

Nearest middle schools

Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 1.06
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.15
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 1.48
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.48
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 2.75

Nearest high schools

Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 1.06
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.48
Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 1.74
Old Bridge High School 5 Public 9-12 2,707 3.87
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli of Central NJ NR Private 9-12 22 4.47

Neighbors for 352 Salinger Court, Morganville

Here are the neighbors for 352 Salinger Court, Morganville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Pueblo CT, Morganville 2,985
353 Salinger CT, Morganville 3,716 09/20/2021 $1,100,000
351 Salinger CT, Morganville 4,624 07/29/2005 $1,030,000
354 Salinger CT, Morganville 4,262 09/23/2019 $1,235,000
17 Pueblo CT, Morganville 3,043 10/23/2003 $1
51 Crine Rd, Morganville 3,661 07/26/2021 $975,000
312 Sinclair CT, Morganville 7,297 06/10/2025 $1,770,300
350 Salinger CT, Morganville 4,294 05/28/2024 $1,700,000
316 Sinclair CT, Morganville 4,234
7 Pueblo CT, Morganville 3,023 06/28/2019 $832,000
9 Pueblo CT, Morganville 2,837 06/29/2022 $1,080,000
314 Sinclair CT, Morganville 4,478 10/21/2014 $1,040,000
15 Pueblo CT, Morganville 3,426 01/05/2017 $805,000
19 Pueblo CT, Morganville 2,837 11/17/2004 $675,000
21 Pueblo CT, Morganville 2,837 08/23/2013 $663,000
310 Sinclair CT, Morganville 5,268 11/01/2019 $995,000
100 Cheyenne Dr, Morganville 3,132 12/12/2012 $646,000
11 Pueblo CT, Morganville 3,132
47 Crine Rd, Morganville 4,790 03/31/2019 $1,060,000
19 Alcott CT, Morganville 9,554 10/21/2004 $1,429,283