Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Pueblo CT  »  7 Pueblo CT

7 Pueblo Court, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

7 Pueblo Court, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Pueblo Court, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Pueblo Court, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 193.09
Lot 2
Neighborhood Wickatunk - Smocks Corners

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Pueblo Court, Morganville

Sale date 06/28/2019
Sale price $832,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,220

Lot & Building Information for 7 Pueblo Court, Morganville

Building sqft 3,023
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.343
Year built 1998

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Adult Community District (PAC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Pueblo Court, Morganville

• • Improvements for 7 Pueblo Court, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Pueblo Court, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Pueblo Court, Morganville, NJ 07751?

7 Pueblo Court, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,023 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Pueblo Court, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $642,900, the tax amount paid for 7 Pueblo Court, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $13,417.

When was 7 Pueblo Court, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Pueblo Court, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 06/28/2019 for $832,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Pueblo Court, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Pueblo Court, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2019 $832,000

Title Documents for 7 Pueblo Court, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/25/2022 - D
06/06/2022 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2052
06/28/2019 - D
07/17/2019 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2049
06/28/2019 - D
07/17/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Pueblo Court, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Pueblo Court, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,706
Current property tax $16,220
Market value $642,900

Assessment History for 7 Pueblo Court, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Pueblo Court, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $642,900 $642,900 2.443 $15,706 +4.27%
2023 $642,900 $642,900 2.343 $15,063 +1.30%
2022 $642,900 $642,900 2.313 $14,870 +1.14%
2021 $642,900 $642,900 2.287 $14,703 +1.06%
2020 $642,900 $642,900 2.263 $14,549 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Pueblo Court, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Pueblo Court, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shepherd Center-Child Care NR Private K 0 0.29
Frank Defino Central Elementary School 9 Public K-5 526 0.44
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.40
Genius Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 170 1.40
Genius Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 170 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 0.33
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.13
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.40
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 1.40
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 2.38

Nearest high schools

Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 0.33
Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 1.21
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.40
Old Bridge High School 5 Public 9-12 2,707 4.13