Monmouth County  »  07746  »  School Rd W  »  34 School Rd W

34 School Rd W, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

34 School Rd W, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 School Rd W, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 School Rd W, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 226
Lot 1
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 School Rd W, Marlboro

Sale date 05/03/2024
Sale price $1
Current property tax $10,003

Lot & Building Information for 34 School Rd W, Marlboro

Building sqft 2,470
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.47
Year built 1968

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R30-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 34 School Rd W, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 34 School Rd W, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 School Rd W, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34 School Rd W, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

34 School Rd W, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,470 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34 School Rd W, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $401,100, the tax amount paid for 34 School Rd W, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $8,370.

When was 34 School Rd W, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34 School Rd W, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 05/03/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 School Rd W, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 School Rd W, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2024 $1
05/05/2022 $736,000
05/08/2015 $415,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34 School Rd W, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 34 School Rd W, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/03/2024 - D
03/07/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/05/2022 - D
05/18/2022 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2052
05/05/2022 - D
05/18/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/01/2020 - D
06/11/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2045
05/08/2015 - D
05/12/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/28/1972 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 School Rd W, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 34 School Rd W, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,799
Current property tax $10,003
Market value $401,100

Assessment History for 34 School Rd W, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 School Rd W, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $401,100 $401,100 2.443 $9,799 +4.27%
2023 $401,100 $401,100 2.343 $9,398 +1.30%
2022 $401,100 $401,100 2.313 $9,277 +1.14%
2021 $401,100 $401,100 2.287 $9,173 +1.06%
2020 $401,100 $401,100 2.263 $9,077 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 School Rd W, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 School Rd W, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 0.43
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 0.43
Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 0.49
Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 0.49
Marlboro Elementary School 7 Public K-5 493 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 0.43
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.23
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.35
Cedar Drive Middle School 8 Public 6-8 328 2.83
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 3.48

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 0.96
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.35
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 3.42