Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Concord Rd  »  12 Concord Rd

12 Concord Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

12 Concord Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Concord Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Concord Road, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 226
Lot 7
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Concord Road, Marlboro

Sale date 07/19/2019
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,772

Lot & Building Information for 12 Concord Road, Marlboro

Building sqft 2,110
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.47
Year built 1968

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R30-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Concord Road, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 12 Concord Road, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Concord Road, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Concord Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

12 Concord Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,110 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Concord Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $431,900, the tax amount paid for 12 Concord Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $9,013.

When was 12 Concord Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Concord Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 07/19/2019 for $395,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Concord Road, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Concord Road, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2019 $395,000
04/13/2010 $1
05/09/1969 $34,660
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Concord Road, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Concord Road, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/19/2019 - D
08/02/2019 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2049
07/19/2019 - D
08/02/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/13/2010 - D
04/14/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/09/1969 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Concord Road, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Concord Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,551
Current property tax $10,772
Market value $431,900

Assessment History for 12 Concord Road, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Concord Road, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $431,900 $431,900 2.443 $10,551 +4.27%
2023 $431,900 $431,900 2.343 $10,119 +1.30%
2022 $431,900 $431,900 2.313 $9,990 +1.14%
2021 $431,900 $431,900 2.287 $9,878 +1.06%
2020 $431,900 $431,900 2.263 $9,774 +7.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Concord Road, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Concord Road, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 0.50
Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 0.50
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 0.50
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 0.50
Marlboro Elementary School 7 Public K-5 493 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 0.50
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.14
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.25
Cedar Drive Middle School 8 Public 6-8 328 2.88
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 3.38

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 0.86
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.25
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 3.38