Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Bartram Rd  »  18 Bartram Rd

18 Bartram Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

18 Bartram Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Bartram Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Bartram Road, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 268
Lot 53

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Bartram Road, Englishtown

Sale date 12/21/2016
Sale price $760,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,478

Lot & Building Information for 18 Bartram Road, Englishtown

Building sqft 4,015
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.927
Year built 2016

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Bartram Road, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 18 Bartram Road, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Bartram Road, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Bartram Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

18 Bartram Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 2016 and has a total of 4,015 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Bartram Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $767,500, the tax amount paid for 18 Bartram Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $16,017.

When was 18 Bartram Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Bartram Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 12/21/2016 for $760,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Bartram Road, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Bartram Road, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2016 $760,000
02/12/2015 $140,000
01/04/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Bartram Road, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Bartram Road, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/06/2021 - D
04/07/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/21/2061
12/20/2020 - D
02/04/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2036
10/24/2019 - D
11/07/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2034
09/20/2017 - D
10/11/2017 - R
Mortgage
12/21/2016 - D
01/05/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/12/2015 - D
02/20/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/04/2013 - D
01/14/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/01/2012 - D
03/12/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/15/2004 - D
01/12/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/10/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Bartram Road, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Bartram Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,018
Current property tax $16,478
Market value $767,500

Assessment History for 18 Bartram Road, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Bartram Road, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $767,500 $767,500 2.087 $16,018 -14.57%
2024 $767,500 $767,500 2.443 $18,750 +4.27%
2023 $767,500 $767,500 2.343 $17,983 +1.30%
2022 $767,500 $767,500 2.313 $17,752 +2.13%
2021 $760,000 $760,000 2.287 $17,381 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Bartram Road, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Bartram Road, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Asher Holmes Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 447 0.56
Robertsville Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 461 0.62
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.12
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.12
Baytul-Iman Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 2.01

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 2.39
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.57
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.92
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 2.94
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.94

Nearest high schools

Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.92
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.94
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 2.97