Parcel 268-55 (No address), Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Parcel 268-55 (No address), Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address Parcel 268-55 (No address), Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 268
Lot 55

Sales & Tax Overview for Parcel 268-55 (No address), Englishtown

Sale date 07/16/2014
Sale price $10
Current property tax $4,696

Lot & Building Information for Parcel 268-55 (No address), Englishtown

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.663

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for Parcel 268-55 (No address), Englishtown

• • Improvements for Parcel 268-55 (No address), Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for Parcel 268-55 (No address), Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for Parcel 268-55 (No address), Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2014 $10
07/16/2014 $1
04/25/2014 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for Parcel 268-55 (No address), Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for Parcel 268-55 (No address), Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/16/2014 - D
08/05/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/16/2014 - D
08/05/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/16/2014 - D
08/05/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/16/2014 - D
08/05/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/16/2014 - D
08/05/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/25/2014 - D
07/08/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/10/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for Parcel 268-55 (No address), Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for Parcel 268-55 (No address), Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,583
Current property tax $4,696
Market value $187,600

Assessment History for Parcel 268-55 (No address), Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for Parcel 268-55 (No address), Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $187,600 $187,600 2.443 $4,583 +4.27%
2023 $187,600 $187,600 2.343 $4,395 +1.30%
2022 $187,600 $187,600 2.313 $4,339 +1.14%
2021 $187,600 $187,600 2.287 $4,290 +1.06%
2020 $187,600 $187,600 2.263 $4,245 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for Parcel 268-55 (No address), Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for Parcel 268-55 (No address), Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Asher Holmes Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 447 0.60
Robertsville Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 461 0.67
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.08
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.08
Baytul-Iman Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.99

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 2.44
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.55
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.97
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 2.98
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.98

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 2.91
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.97
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.98