Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Route 520  »  49 Route 520

49 Route 520, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

49 Route 520, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Route 520, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Route 520, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 268
Lot 69

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Route 520, Englishtown

Sale date 10/11/2022
Sale price $1
Current property tax $32,677

Lot & Building Information for 49 Route 520, Englishtown

Building sqft 9,754
Building class Store
Acreage 1.01
Year built 1963

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 49 Route 520, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 49 Route 520, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Route 520, Englishtown

How many square feet does 49 Route 520, Englishtown, NJ 07726 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 49 Route 520, Englishtown, NJ 07726 has a total of 9,754 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 49 Route 520, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

49 Route 520, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,305,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Route 520, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Route 520, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2022 $1
06/03/2020 $1
02/09/2017 $375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 49 Route 520, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 49 Route 520, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/10/2023 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
03/29/2023 - D
10/10/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/11/2022 - D
10/27/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/03/2020 - D
06/18/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/12/2018 - D
07/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/09/2017 - D
02/23/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/30/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Route 520, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Route 520, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $31,893
Current property tax $32,677
Market value $1,305,500

Assessment History for 49 Route 520, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Route 520, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,305,500 $1,305,500 2.443 $31,893 +4.27%
2023 $1,305,500 $1,305,500 2.343 $30,588 +1.30%
2022 $1,305,500 $1,305,500 2.313 $30,196 +1.14%
2021 $1,305,500 $1,305,500 2.287 $29,857 +1.06%
2020 $1,305,500 $1,305,500 2.263 $29,543 +580.41%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,698
Median age 44
Average household income $183,015
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 16,379
Owner occupied units 87.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $601,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $608,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Route 520, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Route 520, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 49 Route 520, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 49 Route 520, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75 Route 520, Englishtown 10/26/1976 $1
74 Route 9, Englishtown 7,448 02/03/2021 $1,850,000
59 Route 520, Englishtown 1,919 07/28/2021 $630,000
69 Route 520, Englishtown 1,885 03/11/2005 $395,000
55 Route 520, Englishtown 2,041 09/06/2005 $400,000
57 Route 520, Englishtown 2,230 06/30/2025 $725,000
61 Route 520, Englishtown 2,420 10/09/2008 $1
71 Route 520, Englishtown 2,016
Parcel 268-55 (No address), Englishtown 07/16/2014 $10