Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Route 9 N  »  184 Route 9 N

184 Route 9 N, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

184 Route 9 N, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

184 Route 9 N, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 184 Route 9 N, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 268.01
Lot 41.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 184 Route 9 N, Englishtown

Sale date 05/21/2021
Sale price $4,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $87,605

Lot & Building Information for 184 Route 9 N, Englishtown

Building sqft 19,200
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 5.384

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 184 Route 9 N, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 184 Route 9 N, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 184 Route 9 N, Englishtown

How many sq. ft. does 184 Route 9 N, Englishtown, NJ 07726 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 184 Route 9 N, Englishtown, NJ 07726 has a total of 19,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $252.

What is the market value of 184 Route 9 N, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

The current market value is $3,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 184 Route 9 N, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 184 Route 9 N, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2021 $4,850,000
05/06/1991 $2,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 184 Route 9 N, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 184 Route 9 N, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/07/2021 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
06/29/2021 - D
07/07/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/21/2021 - D
05/26/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/06/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 184 Route 9 N, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 184 Route 9 N, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $85,505
Current property tax $87,605
Market value $3,500,000

Assessment History for 184 Route 9 N, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 184 Route 9 N, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 2.443 $85,505 +4.27%
2023 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 2.343 $82,005 +1.30%
2022 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 2.313 $80,955 +1.14%
2021 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 2.287 $80,045 +1.06%
2020 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 2.263 $79,205 -0.09%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,698
Median age 44
Average household income $183,015
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 16,379
Owner occupied units 87.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $601,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $608,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 184 Route 9 N, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 184 Route 9 N, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 184 Route 9 N, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 184 Route 9 N, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Rosen Dr, Englishtown 2,434 03/06/2006 $1
11 Bartram Rd, Englishtown 2,328 12/16/2020 $632,500
176 Route 9, Englishtown 11/28/2006 $1,920,500
2 Rosen Dr, Englishtown 3,026 12/02/1991 $252,490
4 Rosen Dr, Englishtown 2,434 02/15/1991 $215,000
19 Rosen Dr, Englishtown 2,854 08/08/2016 $645,000
11 Rosen Dr, Englishtown 2,418 02/25/2022 $650,000
172 Route 9, Englishtown 11,260 09/29/1994 $637,000
21 Rosen Dr, Englishtown 2,854 11/19/2024 $1,040,000