Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Route 9  »  180 Route 9

180 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

180 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 Route 9, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 268.01
Lot 42

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Route 9, Englishtown

Sale date 03/26/2003
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,504

Lot & Building Information for 180 Route 9, Englishtown

Building sqft 6,845
Building class Store
Acreage 1.5
Year built 2007

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 180 Route 9, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 180 Route 9, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 Route 9, Englishtown

How many sq. ft. does 180 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 180 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 has a total of 6,845 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.

What is the year built & the current market value of 180 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

180 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,618,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 Route 9, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Route 9, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2003 $575,000

Title Documents for 180 Route 9, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/26/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180 Route 9, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 180 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $39,533
Current property tax $40,504
Market value $1,618,200

Assessment History for 180 Route 9, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Route 9, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,618,200 $1,618,200 2.443 $39,533 +4.27%
2023 $1,618,200 $1,618,200 2.343 $37,914 +1.30%
2022 $1,618,200 $1,618,200 2.313 $37,429 +1.14%
2021 $1,618,200 $1,618,200 2.287 $37,008 +1.06%
2020 $1,618,200 $1,618,200 2.263 $36,620 -0.09%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,698
Median age 44
Average household income $183,015
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 16,379
Owner occupied units 87.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $601,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $608,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 Route 9, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 Route 9, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 180 Route 9, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 180 Route 9, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Rosen Dr, Englishtown 2,434 03/06/2006 $1
11 Bartram Rd, Englishtown 2,328 12/16/2020 $632,500
176 Route 9, Englishtown 11/28/2006 $1,920,500
2 Rosen Dr, Englishtown 3,026 12/02/1991 $252,490
4 Rosen Dr, Englishtown 2,434 02/15/1991 $215,000
19 Rosen Dr, Englishtown 2,854 08/08/2016 $645,000
172 Route 9, Englishtown 11,260 09/29/1994 $637,000
21 Rosen Dr, Englishtown 2,854 11/19/2024 $1,040,000
15 Rosen Dr, Englishtown 3,018 10/28/2013 $665,000