Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Syngle Way  »  10 Syngle Way

10 Syngle Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

10 Syngle Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Syngle Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Syngle Way, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 299
Lot 121

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Syngle Way, Englishtown

Sale date 10/07/2021
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,261

Lot & Building Information for 10 Syngle Way, Englishtown

Building sqft 3,332
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 4.1
Year built 2007

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-80)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Syngle Way, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 10 Syngle Way, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Syngle Way, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Syngle Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

10 Syngle Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,332 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Syngle Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $769,500, the tax amount paid for 10 Syngle Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $16,059.

When was 10 Syngle Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Syngle Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 10/07/2021 for $900,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Syngle Way, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Syngle Way, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2021 $900,000
05/15/2015 $800,000
05/18/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Syngle Way, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Syngle Way, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/07/2021 - D
10/12/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2051
10/07/2021 - D
10/12/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/30/2021 - D
05/10/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
12/23/2019 - D
01/06/2020 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2050
05/15/2015 - D
05/22/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/18/2011 - D
05/26/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/10/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Syngle Way, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Syngle Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,799
Current property tax $19,261
Market value $769,500

Assessment History for 10 Syngle Way, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Syngle Way, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $769,500 $769,500 2.443 $18,799 +4.27%
2023 $769,500 $769,500 2.343 $18,029 +1.30%
2022 $769,500 $769,500 2.313 $17,799 +1.14%
2021 $769,500 $769,500 2.287 $17,598 +1.06%
2020 $769,500 $769,500 2.263 $17,414 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Syngle Way, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Syngle Way, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Asher Holmes Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 447 0.57
Robertsville Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 461 0.72
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.20
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.20
Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 1.85

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.88
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.05
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.83
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 3.16
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 3.20

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 2.75
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.83
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 3.20