Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Bauers Ln  »  5 Bauers Ln

5 Bauers Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

5 Bauers Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Bauers Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Bauers Lane, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 299
Lot 128

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Bauers Lane, Morganville

Sale date 07/25/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,905

Lot & Building Information for 5 Bauers Lane, Morganville

Building sqft 1,234
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.5
Year built 1942
Stories 1
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-80)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Bauers Lane, Morganville

• • Improvements for 5 Bauers Lane, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Bauers Lane, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Bauers Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751?

5 Bauers Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1942 and has a total of 1,234 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Bauers Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $321,600, the tax amount paid for 5 Bauers Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $6,711.

When was 5 Bauers Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Bauers Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 07/25/2016 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Bauers Lane, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Bauers Lane, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2016 $1

Title Documents for 5 Bauers Lane, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/25/2016 - D
08/22/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Bauers Lane, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Bauers Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,712
Current property tax $6,905
Market value $321,600

Assessment History for 5 Bauers Lane, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Bauers Lane, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $321,600 $321,600 2.087 $6,712 -14.57%
2024 $321,600 $321,600 2.443 $7,857 +4.27%
2023 $321,600 $321,600 2.343 $7,535 +1.30%
2022 $321,600 $321,600 2.313 $7,439 +1.14%
2021 $321,600 $321,600 2.287 $7,355 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Bauers Lane, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Bauers Lane, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Asher Holmes Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 447 0.48
Robertsville Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 461 0.62
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.30
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.30
Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 1.80

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.78
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.17
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.70
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 3.07
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 3.07

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 2.64
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.70
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 3.07
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 3.34