Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Union Hill Rd  »  477 Union Hill Rd

477 Union Hill Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

477 Union Hill Road, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 477 Union Hill Road, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 299
Lot 134

Sales & Tax Overview for 477 Union Hill Road, Morganville

Sale date 07/09/2013
Sale price $440,000
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 477 Union Hill Road, Morganville

Building sqft 2,765
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.81
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 477 Union Hill Road, Morganville

• • Improvements for 477 Union Hill Road, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 477 Union Hill Road, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 477 Union Hill Road, Morganville, NJ 07751?

477 Union Hill Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,765 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 477 Union Hill Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $434,200, the tax amount paid for 477 Union Hill Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $9,061.

When was 477 Union Hill Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

477 Union Hill Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 07/09/2013 for $440,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 477 Union Hill Road, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 477 Union Hill Road, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2013 $440,000
08/15/2000 $270,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 477 Union Hill Road, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 477 Union Hill Road, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/09/2013 - D
07/18/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/15/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 477 Union Hill Road, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 477 Union Hill Road, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,608
Current property tax $0
Market value $434,200

Assessment History for 477 Union Hill Road, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 477 Union Hill Road, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $434,200 $434,200 2.443 $10,608 +4.27%
2023 $434,200 $434,200 2.343 $10,173 +1.30%
2022 $434,200 $434,200 2.313 $10,043 +1.14%
2021 $434,200 $434,200 2.287 $9,930 +1.06%
2020 $434,200 $434,200 2.263 $9,826 -0.09%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 21,431
Median age 42
Average household income $223,822
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 7,398
Owner occupied units 90.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $703,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $587,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 477 Union Hill Road, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 477 Union Hill Road, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 477 Union Hill Road, Morganville

Here are the neighbors for 477 Union Hill Road, Morganville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
499 Union Hill Rd, Morganville 2,238 12/20/2012 $265,000
7 Park Ln, Englishtown 1,980 08/28/2023 $699,000
5 Syngle Way, Englishtown 3,321 07/21/2021 $695,000
11 Bauers Ln, Morganville 4,318 06/01/2016 $267,500
485 Union Hill Rd, Morganville 4,654 06/29/2001 $549,900
481 Union Hill Rd, Morganville 4,474 07/24/2007 $830,000
5 Park Ln, Englishtown 1,908 12/19/2018 $440,000
9 Syngle Way, Morganville 2,958 04/21/2021 $630,000