Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Leonard Dr  »  5 Leonard Dr

5 Leonard Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

5 Leonard Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Leonard Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Leonard Drive, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 305
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Leonard Drive, Morganville

Sale date 04/07/2023
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,041

Lot & Building Information for 5 Leonard Drive, Morganville

Building sqft 3,300
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.638
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Leonard Drive, Morganville

• • Improvements for 5 Leonard Drive, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Leonard Drive, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Leonard Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751?

5 Leonard Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1985 and has a total of 3,300 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Leonard Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $654,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Leonard Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $13,648.

When was 5 Leonard Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Leonard Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 04/07/2023 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Leonard Drive, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Leonard Drive, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2023 $10
01/27/2010 $1
11/03/1993 $575,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Leonard Drive, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Leonard Drive, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/07/2023 - D
04/11/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/27/2010 - D
02/04/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/03/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Leonard Drive, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Leonard Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,649
Current property tax $14,041
Market value $654,000

Assessment History for 5 Leonard Drive, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Leonard Drive, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $654,000 $654,000 2.087 $13,649 -14.57%
2024 $654,000 $654,000 2.443 $15,977 +4.27%
2023 $654,000 $654,000 2.343 $15,323 +1.30%
2022 $654,000 $654,000 2.313 $15,127 +1.14%
2021 $654,000 $654,000 2.287 $14,957 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Leonard Drive, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Leonard Drive, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Asher Holmes Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 447 1.39
Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 1.40
Robertsville Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 461 1.52
Lafayette Mills Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 445 1.61
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.66

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.68
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.89
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 2.73
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 3.16
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 3.77

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 2.65
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 3.15
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 3.16