Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Eli Cir  »  3 Eli Cir

3 Eli Circle, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

3 Eli Circle, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Eli Circle, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Eli Circle, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 305
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Eli Circle, Morganville

Sale date 08/16/2007
Sale price $623,000
Current property tax $16,382

Lot & Building Information for 3 Eli Circle, Morganville

Building sqft 3,300
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.359
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Eli Circle, Morganville

• • Improvements for 3 Eli Circle, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Eli Circle, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Eli Circle, Morganville, NJ 07751?

3 Eli Circle, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1984 and has a total of 3,300 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Eli Circle, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $654,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Eli Circle, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $13,659.

When was 3 Eli Circle, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Eli Circle, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 08/16/2007 for $623,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Eli Circle, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Eli Circle, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2007 $623,000
05/30/2003 $665,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Eli Circle, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Eli Circle, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/05/2024 - D
06/13/2024 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2054
01/11/2020 - D
01/28/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/11/2051
08/16/2007 - D
09/10/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/30/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Eli Circle, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Eli Circle, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,989
Current property tax $16,382
Market value $654,500

Assessment History for 3 Eli Circle, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Eli Circle, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $654,500 $654,500 2.443 $15,989 +4.27%
2023 $654,500 $654,500 2.343 $15,335 +1.30%
2022 $654,500 $654,500 2.313 $15,139 +1.14%
2021 $654,500 $654,500 2.287 $14,968 +1.06%
2020 $654,500 $654,500 2.263 $14,811 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Eli Circle, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Eli Circle, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Asher Holmes Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 447 1.36
Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 1.41
Robertsville Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 461 1.49
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.63
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.63

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.68
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.88
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 2.74
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 3.15
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 3.75

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 2.66
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 3.15
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 3.17
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 3.53