Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Inge Ln  »  8 Inge Ln

8 Inge Lane, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

8 Inge Lane, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Inge Lane, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Inge Lane, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 340
Lot 20
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Inge Lane, Marlboro

Sale date 06/25/2012
Sale price $523,750
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,930

Lot & Building Information for 8 Inge Lane, Marlboro

Building sqft 2,306
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.846
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R30-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Inge Lane, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 8 Inge Lane, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Inge Lane, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Inge Lane, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

8 Inge Lane, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,306 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Inge Lane, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $512,200, the tax amount paid for 8 Inge Lane, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $10,689.

When was 8 Inge Lane, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Inge Lane, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 06/25/2012 for $523,750.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Inge Lane, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Inge Lane, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2012 $523,750
08/08/2005 $597,000
09/19/1978 $63,490
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Inge Lane, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Inge Lane, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/14/2017 - D
10/30/2017 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2037
06/25/2012 - D
06/28/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/08/2005 - D
08/30/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/19/1978 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Inge Lane, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Inge Lane, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,690
Current property tax $10,930
Market value $512,200

Assessment History for 8 Inge Lane, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Inge Lane, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $512,200 $512,200 2.087 $10,690 -14.57%
2024 $512,200 $512,200 2.443 $12,513 +4.27%
2023 $512,200 $512,200 2.343 $12,001 +1.30%
2022 $512,200 $512,200 2.313 $11,847 +1.14%
2021 $512,200 $512,200 2.287 $11,714 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Inge Lane, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Inge Lane, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 0.35
Marlboro Elementary School 7 Public K-5 493 0.48
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.00
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.00
Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 1.12

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.00
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.12
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.50
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 3.25
Cedar Drive Middle School 8 Public 6-8 328 3.40

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 1.32
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.50
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 3.32