Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Julian Way  »  1 Julian Way

1 Julian Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

1 Julian Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Julian Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Julian Way, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 340
Lot 30
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Julian Way, Marlboro

Sale date 07/19/2004
Sale price $465,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,688

Lot & Building Information for 1 Julian Way, Marlboro

Building sqft 2,362
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.654
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R30-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Julian Way, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 1 Julian Way, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Julian Way, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Julian Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

1 Julian Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,362 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Julian Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $454,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Julian Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $9,474.

When was 1 Julian Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Julian Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 07/19/2004 for $465,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Julian Way, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Julian Way, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2004 $465,000
08/12/1982 $97,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Julian Way, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Julian Way, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2024 - R
11/27/2024 - D
12/06/2024 - R
Mortgage 11/27/2054
07/06/2009 - D
10/29/2018 - R
Mortgage 10/17/2033
07/19/2004 - D
08/06/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/12/1982 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Julian Way, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Julian Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,475
Current property tax $9,688
Market value $454,000

Assessment History for 1 Julian Way, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Julian Way, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $454,000 $454,000 2.087 $9,475 -14.57%
2024 $454,000 $454,000 2.443 $11,091 +4.27%
2023 $454,000 $454,000 2.343 $10,637 +1.30%
2022 $454,000 $454,000 2.313 $10,501 +1.14%
2021 $454,000 $454,000 2.287 $10,383 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Julian Way, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Julian Way, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 0.28
Marlboro Elementary School 7 Public K-5 493 0.40
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.06
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.06
Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.04
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.06
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.44
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 3.21
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 3.46

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 1.29
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.44
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 3.40