Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Eaton CT  »  1 Eaton CT

1 Eaton Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

1 Eaton Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Eaton Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Eaton Court, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 350
Lot 16
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Eaton Court, Marlboro

Sale date 05/20/2015
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1 Eaton Court, Marlboro

Building sqft 2,401
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.682
Year built 1969

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Eaton Court, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 1 Eaton Court, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Eaton Court, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Eaton Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

1 Eaton Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,401 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Eaton Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $433,100, the tax amount paid for 1 Eaton Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $9,038.

When was 1 Eaton Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Eaton Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 05/20/2015 for $385,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Eaton Court, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Eaton Court, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2015 $385,000
12/27/2001 $280,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Eaton Court, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Eaton Court, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/20/2015 - D
06/29/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/27/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Eaton Court, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Eaton Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,039
Current property tax $0
Market value $433,100

Assessment History for 1 Eaton Court, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Eaton Court, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $433,100 $433,100 2.087 $9,039 -14.57%
2024 $433,100 $433,100 2.443 $10,581 +4.27%
2023 $433,100 $433,100 2.343 $10,148 +1.30%
2022 $433,100 $433,100 2.313 $10,018 +1.14%
2021 $433,100 $433,100 2.287 $9,905 +1.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,476
Median age 46.2
Average household income $261,576
Family households 85.9%
Occupied housing units 6,149
Owner occupied units 96.2%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $736,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $641,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Eaton Court, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Eaton Court, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Eaton Court, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 1 Eaton Court, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21-23 School Rd W, Marlboro 2,923 10/02/2014 $411,300
25 School Rd W, Marlboro 2,180
5 Collingwood Rd, Marlboro 1,906 05/17/2022 $1
15 Collingwood Rd, Marlboro 2,217 12/16/2010 $382,500
3 Collingwood Rd, Marlboro 2,070 11/07/2001 $100
7 Collingwood Rd, Marlboro 2,217 06/05/2013 $333,500
19 Collingwood Rd, Marlboro 2,036 07/20/2015 $1
17 Collingwood Rd, Marlboro 1,887 08/25/2016 $427,000
6 Amherst Rd, Marlboro 2,217 07/05/1991 $182,500
17 School Rd W, Marlboro 1,936 01/17/2024 $575,000
29 School Rd W, Marlboro 2,624 07/03/2013 $300,000
35 School Rd W, Marlboro 1,906 05/30/2017 $1
13 Collingwood Rd, Marlboro 1,754 12/06/2019 $475,000