Monmouth County  »  07746  »  School Rd W  »  25 School Rd W

25 School Rd W, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

25 School Rd W, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 School Rd W, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 School Rd W, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 351
Lot 6
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 School Rd W, Marlboro

Current property tax $7,674

Lot & Building Information for 25 School Rd W, Marlboro

Building sqft 2,180
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.26
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R30-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 School Rd W, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 25 School Rd W, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 School Rd W, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 School Rd W, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

25 School Rd W, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,180 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 School Rd W, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $359,600, the tax amount paid for 25 School Rd W, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $7,504.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 School Rd W, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 School Rd W, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 School Rd W, Marlboro

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 25 School Rd W, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 25 School Rd W, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,505
Current property tax $7,674
Market value $359,600

Assessment History for 25 School Rd W, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 School Rd W, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $359,600 $359,600 2.087 $7,505 -14.57%
2024 $359,600 $359,600 2.443 $8,785 +4.27%
2023 $359,600 $359,600 2.343 $8,425 +1.30%
2022 $359,600 $359,600 2.313 $8,318 +1.14%
2021 $359,600 $359,600 2.287 $8,224 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 School Rd W, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 School Rd W, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 0.35
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 0.35
Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 0.43
Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 0.43
Marlboro Elementary School 7 Public K-5 493 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 0.35
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.30
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.41
Cedar Drive Middle School 8 Public 6-8 328 2.76
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 3.54

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 1.00
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.41
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 3.38