Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Colts Run  »  18 Colts Run

18 Colts Run, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

18 Colts Run, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Colts Run, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Colts Run, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 411
Lot 10
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Colts Run, Marlboro

Sale date 05/30/2024
Sale price $910,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,345

Lot & Building Information for 18 Colts Run, Marlboro

Building sqft 2,449
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.356
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Adult Community District (PAC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Colts Run, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 18 Colts Run, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Colts Run, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Colts Run, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

18 Colts Run, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,449 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Colts Run, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $454,900, the tax amount paid for 18 Colts Run, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $9,493.

When was 18 Colts Run, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Colts Run, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 05/30/2024 for $910,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Colts Run, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Colts Run, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2024 $910,000
09/14/1984 $134,415
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Colts Run, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18 Colts Run, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/30/2024 - D
06/07/2024 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2054
05/30/2024 - D
06/07/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/14/2020 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2036
09/14/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Colts Run, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Colts Run, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,113
Current property tax $11,345
Market value $454,900

Assessment History for 18 Colts Run, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Colts Run, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $454,900 $454,900 2.443 $11,113 +4.27%
2023 $454,900 $454,900 2.343 $10,658 +1.30%
2022 $454,900 $454,900 2.313 $10,522 +1.14%
2021 $454,900 $454,900 2.287 $10,404 +1.06%
2020 $454,900 $454,900 2.263 $10,294 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Colts Run, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Colts Run, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 0.51
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 0.51
Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 0.79
Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 0.79
Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 30 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 0.51
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.65
Cedar Drive Middle School 8 Public 6-8 328 2.76
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.86
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 7 Public 6-8 558 3.31

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 1.47
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.86
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 2.91