Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Horseshoe CT  »  3 Horseshoe CT

3 Horseshoe Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

3 Horseshoe Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Horseshoe Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Horseshoe Court, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 411
Lot 11
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Horseshoe Court, Marlboro

Sale date 09/14/1984
Sale price $150,154
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,454

Lot & Building Information for 3 Horseshoe Court, Marlboro

Building sqft 2,552
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.39
Year built 1983

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Adult Community District (PAC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Horseshoe Court, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 3 Horseshoe Court, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Horseshoe Court, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Horseshoe Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

3 Horseshoe Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,552 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Horseshoe Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $443,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Horseshoe Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $9,245.

When was 3 Horseshoe Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Horseshoe Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 09/14/1984 for $150,154.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Horseshoe Court, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Horseshoe Court, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/1984 $150,154

Title Documents for 3 Horseshoe Court, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/14/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Horseshoe Court, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Horseshoe Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,245
Current property tax $9,454
Market value $443,000

Assessment History for 3 Horseshoe Court, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Horseshoe Court, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $443,000 $443,000 2.087 $9,245 -14.57%
2024 $443,000 $443,000 2.443 $10,822 +4.27%
2023 $443,000 $443,000 2.343 $10,379 +2.43%
2022 $438,100 $438,100 2.313 $10,133 +1.14%
2021 $438,100 $438,100 2.287 $10,019 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Horseshoe Court, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Horseshoe Court, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 0.53
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 0.53
Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 0.80
Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 0.80
Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 30 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 0.53
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.64
Cedar Drive Middle School 8 Public 6-8 328 2.78
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.86
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 7 Public 6-8 558 3.32

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 1.47
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.86
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 2.91
Biotechnology High School 10 Public 9-12 317 3.34
Monmouth Cty Career Cent NR Public 9-12 8 3.35

Neighbors for 3 Horseshoe Court, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 3 Horseshoe Court, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Horseshoe CT, Marlboro 2,754 05/04/1984 $162,090
15 Horseshoe CT, Marlboro 3,438 05/25/1984 $143,780
10 Horseshoe CT, Marlboro 2,901 11/03/2022 $675,000
22 Colts Run, Marlboro 2,258 10/14/1993 $235,000
28 Colts Run, Marlboro 2,504 09/14/2018 $470,000
8 Steeplechase Dr, Marlboro 2,632 05/23/2022 $10
4 Horseshoe CT, Marlboro 2,672 08/17/1984 $142,794
18 Colts Run, Marlboro 2,449 05/30/2024 $910,000
20 Colts Run, Marlboro 2,923 06/14/1991 $250,000
30 Colts Run, Marlboro 2,475 04/01/2026 $105,681
34 Colts Run, Marlboro 3,078 06/17/1999 $353,000
5 Horseshoe CT, Marlboro 2,552 06/17/2023 $1
8 Horseshoe CT, Marlboro 2,538 11/21/2007 $507,500
38 Colts Run, Marlboro 2,504 04/26/1995 $265,000
6 Horseshoe CT, Marlboro 2,672 08/26/2015 $579,000
9 Horseshoe CT, Marlboro 2,507 10/10/2019 $550,000
11 Horseshoe CT, Marlboro 2,578 07/28/2005 $575,000
14 Horseshoe CT, Marlboro 3,129 04/18/1984 $143,541
24 Colts Run, Marlboro 2,504 07/27/1999 $322,000
36 Colts Run, Marlboro 2,089 06/10/2025 $825,000