2 Ryan Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information
2 Ryan Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Ryan Road, Marlboro |
| Zip code | 07746 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Marlboro Township |
| Block | 412 |
| Lot | 168.03 |
| Neighborhood | Monmouth Heights at Marlboro |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Ryan Road, Marlboro
| Sale date | 09/19/2022 |
| Sale price | $680,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $19,206 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Ryan Road, Marlboro
| Building sqft | 3,200 |
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 2.2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Ryan Road, Marlboro
- • Improvements for 2 Ryan Road, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Ryan Road, Marlboro
This Commercial (4A) located at 2 Ryan Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 has a total of 3,200 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Ryan Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $900,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Ryan Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $18,783.
When was 2 Ryan Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Ryan Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 09/19/2022 for $680,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Ryan Road, Marlboro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Ryan Road, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Ryan Road, Marlboro
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Ryan Road, Marlboro
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Ryan Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $18,783 |
| Current property tax | $19,206 |
| Market value | $900,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Ryan Road, Marlboro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Ryan Road, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900,000 | $900,000 | 2.087 | $18,783 | -30.02% |
| 2024 | $1,098,600 | $1,098,600 | 2.443 | $26,839 | -18.18% |
| 2023 | $1,400,000 | $1,400,000 | 2.343 | $32,802 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $1,400,000 | $1,400,000 | 2.313 | $32,382 | +1.14% |
| 2021 | $1,400,000 | $1,400,000 | 2.287 | $32,018 | +1.06% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 18,476 |
| Median age | 46.2 |
| Average household income | $261,576 |
| Family households | 85.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,149 |
| Owner occupied units | 96.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.99 |
| Median year structure built | 1986 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $736,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $641,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Ryan Road, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Ryan Road, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Ryan Road, Marlboro
Here are the neighbors for 2 Ryan Road, Marlboro.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 64 S Main St, Marlboro | 16,285 | 01/12/2016 | $975,000 |
| 49 Manor Dr, Marlboro | 2,790 | 10/21/2019 | $575,000 |
| 45 Manor Dr, Marlboro | 4,342 | 12/27/2016 | $1 |
| 43 Manor Dr, Marlboro | 2,801 | 08/25/2023 | $1,080,000 |
| 10 Kingfisher CT, Marlboro | 1,792 | 10/11/2017 | $420,000 |
| 14 Kingfisher CT, Marlboro | 1,792 | 09/27/2002 | $320,000 |