Monmouth County  »  07747  »  Jackson St  »  150 Jackson St

150 Jackson Street, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

150 Jackson Street, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Jackson Street, Matawan, NJ 07747
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Jackson Street, Matawan
Zip code 07747
County Monmouth
Municipality Matawan Borough
Block 28
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Jackson Street, Matawan

Sale date 04/25/2024
Sale price $1
Property tax $6,933

Lot & Building Information for 150 Jackson Street, Matawan

Building class Parking Lot (212)
Acreage 0.216

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family Dwelling (R-501)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 150 Jackson Street, Matawan

• • Improvements for 150 Jackson Street, Matawan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Jackson Street, Matawan

What is the market value of 150 Jackson Street, Matawan, NJ 07747?

The current market value is $317,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Jackson Street, Matawan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Jackson Street, Matawan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2024 $1
11/03/2023 $1,650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 Jackson Street, Matawan with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 150 Jackson Street, Matawan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/14/2024 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
04/25/2024 - D
08/14/2024 - R
Mortgage
04/25/2024 - D
08/14/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/03/2023 - D
01/26/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Jackson Street, Matawan

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Jackson Street, Matawan, NJ 07747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,933
Market value $317,600

Assessment History for 150 Jackson Street, Matawan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Jackson Street, Matawan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $329,000 $329,000 2.183 $7,182 +97.35%
2023 $167,400 $167,400 2.174 $3,639 -12.69%
2022 $167,000 $167,000 2.496 $4,168 -7.80%
2021 $166,400 $166,400 2.717 $4,521 -0.69%
2020 $166,400 $166,400 2.736 $4,553 +0.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Jackson Street, Matawan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Jackson Street, Matawan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Home Away Home Academy NR Private PK-K 83 0.79
Home Away Home Academy NR Private PK-K 83 0.79
First Friends Child Care School NR Private PK-K 116 0.79
First Friends Child Care School NR Private PK-K 116 0.79
Ravine Drive Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-3 373 0.91

Nearest middle schools

St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.29
Matawan Aberdeen Mid School 6 Public 6-8 847 1.30
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 1.64
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 2.08
Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 2.20

Nearest high schools

Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 0.56