209 Ravine Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information
209 Ravine Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 209 Ravine Drive, Matawan |
| Zip code | 07747 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Matawan Borough |
| Block | 66 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 209 Ravine Drive, Matawan
| Sale date | 02/20/2007 |
| Sale price | $420,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 209 Ravine Drive, Matawan
| Building sqft | 1,908 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.399 |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 209 Ravine Drive, Matawan
- • Improvements for 209 Ravine Drive, Matawan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 209 Ravine Drive, Matawan
209 Ravine Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,908 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 209 Ravine Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $617,500, the tax amount paid for 209 Ravine Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 is $9,966.
When was 209 Ravine Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 last sold and what was the last sale price?209 Ravine Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 was last sold in 02/20/2007 for $420,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 209 Ravine Drive, Matawan
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 209 Ravine Drive, Matawan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2007 | $420,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 209 Ravine Drive, Matawan
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 209 Ravine Drive, Matawan
Access detailed property tax data for 209 Ravine Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,480 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $617,500 |
Assessment History for 209 Ravine Drive, Matawan
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 209 Ravine Drive, Matawan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $563,200 | $563,200 | 2.183 | $12,295 | +2.54% |
| 2023 | $551,500 | $551,500 | 2.174 | $11,990 | +2.46% |
| 2022 | $468,800 | $468,800 | 2.496 | $11,701 | +3.28% |
| 2021 | $417,000 | $417,000 | 2.717 | $11,330 | -0.69% |
| 2020 | $417,000 | $417,000 | 2.736 | $11,409 | +5.51% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 32,246 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $151,230 |
| Family households | 65.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,788 |
| Owner occupied units | 74.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $457,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $474,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 209 Ravine Drive, Matawan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 209 Ravine Drive, Matawan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 209 Ravine Drive, Matawan
Here are the neighbors for 209 Ravine Drive, Matawan.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 144 Aberdeen Rd, Matawan | 1,840 | ||
| 138 Aberdeen Rd, Matawan | 3,344 | 05/30/2008 | $1 |
| 173 Ravine Dr, Matawan | 2,255 | 03/26/2002 | $325,000 |
| 163 Ravine Dr, Matawan | 2,409 | 12/28/2011 | $410,000 |
| 161 Ravine Dr, Matawan | 1,519 | 06/29/2020 | $202,005 |
| 4 Fredwood Pl, Matawan | 1,559 | 12/05/1985 | $97,000 |