658 Center Avenue, Belford, NJ 07718 Property Information
658 Center Avenue, Belford, NJ 07718 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 658 Center Avenue, Belford |
| Zip code | 07718 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 306 |
| Lot | 133 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 658 Center Avenue, Belford
| Sale date | 10/06/2022 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,472 |
Lot & Building Information for 658 Center Avenue, Belford
| Building sqft | 1,540 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.276 |
| Year built | 1974 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 658 Center Avenue, Belford
- • Improvements for 658 Center Avenue, Belford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 658 Center Avenue, Belford
658 Center Avenue, Belford, NJ 07718 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,540 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 658 Center Avenue, Belford, NJ 07718 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $589,400, the tax amount paid for 658 Center Avenue, Belford, NJ 07718 is $12,471.
When was 658 Center Avenue, Belford, NJ 07718 last sold and what was the last sale price?658 Center Avenue, Belford, NJ 07718 was last sold in 10/06/2022 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 658 Center Avenue, Belford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 658 Center Avenue, Belford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 658 Center Avenue, Belford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 658 Center Avenue, Belford
Access detailed property tax data for 658 Center Avenue, Belford, NJ 07718. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,472 |
| Market value | $589,400 |
Assessment History for 658 Center Avenue, Belford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 658 Center Avenue, Belford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589,400 | $589,400 | 2.116 | $12,472 | +47.76% |
| 2024 | $513,100 | $513,100 | 1.645 | $8,440 | -5.07% |
| 2023 | $511,600 | $511,600 | 1.738 | $8,892 | +15.99% |
| 2022 | $407,100 | $407,100 | 1.883 | $7,666 | +2.72% |
| 2021 | $358,800 | $358,800 | 2.08 | $7,463 | -2.71% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 658 Center Avenue, Belford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 658 Center Avenue, Belford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca May LLC-Spice Tree School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 0.54 |
| Bayview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 333 | 0.88 |
| Leonardo Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 275 | 1.61 |
| New Monmouth Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 498 | 1.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bayshore Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 561 | 1.58 |
| Thorne Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 620 | 1.94 |
| Mother Teresa Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 125 | 2.09 |
| Joseph R Bolger Mid School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 335 | 2.50 |
| St. Ann School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.90 |