Monmouth County  »  07718  »  Center Ave  »  665 Center Ave

665 Center Avenue, Belford, NJ 07718 Property Information

665 Center Avenue, Belford, NJ 07718 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

665 Center Avenue, Belford, NJ 07718
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 665 Center Avenue, Belford
Zip code 07718
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 306
Lot 144

Sales & Tax Overview for 665 Center Avenue, Belford

Sale date 12/30/1992
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,332

Lot & Building Information for 665 Center Avenue, Belford

Building sqft 1,686
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 1.555
Year built 1956
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 665 Center Avenue, Belford

• • Improvements for 665 Center Avenue, Belford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 665 Center Avenue, Belford

How many sq. ft. does 665 Center Avenue, Belford, NJ 07718 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 665 Center Avenue, Belford, NJ 07718 has a total of 1,686 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the year built & the current market value of 665 Center Avenue, Belford, NJ 07718?

665 Center Avenue, Belford, NJ 07718 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $441,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 665 Center Avenue, Belford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 665 Center Avenue, Belford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/1992 $125,000

Title Documents for 665 Center Avenue, Belford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 665 Center Avenue, Belford

Access detailed property tax data for 665 Center Avenue, Belford, NJ 07718. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,332
Market value $441,000

Assessment History for 665 Center Avenue, Belford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 665 Center Avenue, Belford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $441,000 $441,000 2.116 $9,332 +50.15%
2024 $377,800 $377,800 1.645 $6,215 -2.27%
2023 $365,900 $365,900 1.738 $6,359 +13.75%
2022 $296,900 $296,900 1.883 $5,591 -3.00%
2021 $277,100 $277,100 2.08 $5,764 -2.71%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,658
Median age 39.2
Average household income $166,262
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 2,465
Owner occupied units 95.0%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $536,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 665 Center Avenue, Belford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 665 Center Avenue, Belford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 665 Center Avenue, Belford

Here are the neighbors for 665 Center Avenue, Belford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
117 Harbor Way, Belford 2,240 03/02/2022 $1
184 Palmer St, Belford
180 Palmer St, Belford 972
659 Center Ave, Belford 2,768 07/25/2016 $280,000
688 Center Ave, Belford 2,400 09/28/2007 $1
670 Center Ave, Belford 1,060 12/15/1999 $140,000
653 Center Ave, Belford 1,596 06/24/1996 $130,000
641 Center Ave, Belford 2,480 04/06/2023 $370,000
635 Center Ave, Belford 1,212 03/03/2025 $460,000
623 Center Ave, Belford 1,127 10/26/2017 $1