6 Leonard Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737 Property Information
6 Leonard Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Leonard Avenue, Leonardo |
| Zip code | 07737 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 396 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Leonard Avenue, Leonardo
| Sale date | 09/08/2025 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $15,715 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Leonard Avenue, Leonardo
| Building sqft | 3,006 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Leonard Avenue, Leonardo
- • Improvements for 6 Leonard Avenue, Leonardo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Leonard Avenue, Leonardo
6 Leonard Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,006 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Leonard Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $955,300, the tax amount paid for 6 Leonard Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737 is $20,214.
When was 6 Leonard Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Leonard Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737 was last sold in 09/08/2025 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Leonard Avenue, Leonardo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Leonard Avenue, Leonardo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Leonard Avenue, Leonardo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Leonard Avenue, Leonardo
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Leonard Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,715 |
| Market value | $955,300 |
Assessment History for 6 Leonard Avenue, Leonardo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Leonard Avenue, Leonardo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $907,900 | $907,900 | 1.645 | $14,935 | +3.12% |
| 2023 | $833,300 | $833,300 | 1.738 | $14,483 | +1.07% |
| 2022 | $761,000 | $761,000 | 1.883 | $14,330 | +1.40% |
| 2021 | $679,400 | $679,400 | 2.08 | $14,132 | -2.71% |
| 2020 | $679,400 | $679,400 | 2.138 | $14,526 | +17.53% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Leonard Avenue, Leonardo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Leonard Avenue, Leonardo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonardo Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 275 | 0.69 |
| Mother Teresa Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 125 | 0.69 |
| Atlantic Highlands Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 256 | 1.15 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bayshore Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 561 | 0.62 |
| Thorne Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 620 | 3.33 |
| St Marys School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 427 | 3.83 |
| Our Lady Perpetual Help School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.86 |