21 Kelvin Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737 Property Information
21 Kelvin Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21 Kelvin Avenue, Leonardo |
| Zip code | 07737 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 447 |
| Lot | 33 |
| Neighborhood | Chapel Hill |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Kelvin Avenue, Leonardo
| Sale date | 10/28/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 21 Kelvin Avenue, Leonardo
| Building sqft | 1,576 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.406
|
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 21 Kelvin Avenue, Leonardo
- • Improvements for 21 Kelvin Avenue, Leonardo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21 Kelvin Avenue, Leonardo
21 Kelvin Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,576 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 21 Kelvin Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $583,000, the tax amount paid for 21 Kelvin Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737 is $12,336.
When was 21 Kelvin Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737 last sold and what was the last sale price?21 Kelvin Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737 was last sold in 10/28/2021 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21 Kelvin Avenue, Leonardo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Kelvin Avenue, Leonardo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 21 Kelvin Avenue, Leonardo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21 Kelvin Avenue, Leonardo
Access detailed property tax data for 21 Kelvin Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,336 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $583,000 |
Assessment History for 21 Kelvin Avenue, Leonardo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Kelvin Avenue, Leonardo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583,000 | $583,000 | 2.116 | $12,336 | +45.67% |
| 2024 | $514,800 | $514,800 | 1.645 | $8,468 | +2.73% |
| 2023 | $474,300 | $474,300 | 1.738 | $8,243 | +33.92% |
| 2022 | $326,900 | $326,900 | 1.883 | $6,156 | -2.81% |
| 2021 | $304,500 | $304,500 | 2.08 | $6,334 | -2.71% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Kelvin Avenue, Leonardo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Kelvin Avenue, Leonardo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonardo Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 275 | 0.35 |
| Bayview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 333 | 1.02 |
| Mother Teresa Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 125 | 1.07 |
| Atlantic Highlands Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 256 | 1.44 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bayshore Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 561 | 0.38 |
| Thorne Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 620 | 2.91 |
| St Marys School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 427 | 3.05 |
| West Side Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1-12 | 18 | 3.50 |