Monmouth County  »  07718  »  Leonardville Rd  »  140 Leonardville Rd

140 Leonardville Road, Belford, NJ 07718 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

140 Leonardville Road, Belford, NJ 07718
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 140 Leonardville Road, Belford
Zip code 07718
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 494
Lot 1
Neighborhood New Monmouth

Sales & Tax Overview for 140 Leonardville Road, Belford

Sale date 06/12/2014
Sale price $329,000
Property tax $12,690

Lot & Building Information for 140 Leonardville Road, Belford

Building sqft 2,924
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.326
Year built 1920
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 140 Leonardville Road, Belford

• • Improvements for 140 Leonardville Road, Belford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 140 Leonardville Road, Belford

How many sq. ft. does 140 Leonardville Road, Belford, NJ 07718 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 140 Leonardville Road, Belford, NJ 07718 has a total of 2,924 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the year built & the current market value of 140 Leonardville Road, Belford, NJ 07718?

140 Leonardville Road, Belford, NJ 07718 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $771,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 140 Leonardville Road, Belford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 140 Leonardville Road, Belford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2014 $329,000
05/29/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 140 Leonardville Road, Belford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 140 Leonardville Road, Belford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/26/2018 - D
01/30/2019 - R
Mortgage 12/23/2048
11/09/2018 - D
12/03/2018 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2048
06/12/2014 - D
06/26/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/29/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 140 Leonardville Road, Belford

Access detailed property tax data for 140 Leonardville Road, Belford, NJ 07718. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,690
Market value $771,400

Assessment History for 140 Leonardville Road, Belford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 140 Leonardville Road, Belford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $673,600 $673,600 1.645 $11,081 +6.88%
2023 $596,500 $596,500 1.738 $10,367 +2.87%
2022 $535,200 $535,200 1.883 $10,078 +9.00%
2021 $444,500 $444,500 2.08 $9,246 -2.71%
2020 $444,500 $444,500 2.138 $9,503 +1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,057
Median age 39
Average household income $161,394
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 2,566
Owner occupied units 95.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $517,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $454,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 140 Leonardville Road, Belford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 140 Leonardville Road, Belford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 140 Leonardville Road, Belford

Here are the neighbors for 140 Leonardville Road, Belford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
549 Clinton Ave, Belford 2,448 06/28/2013 $375,000
546 Clinton Ave, Belford 712 01/31/1995 $105,000
507 Clinton Ave, Belford 1,052 08/01/2001 $125,000
511 Clinton Ave, Belford 1,000 05/10/2013 $1
514 Greene Ave, Belford 1,637 04/17/2006 $283,500
542 Greene Ave, Belford 1,404 11/09/1993 $125,000
147 Leonardville Rd, Belford 810
150 Leonardville Rd, Belford 1,570 07/06/2005 $308,000