Monmouth County  »  07718  »  Leonardville Rd  »  83 Leonardville Rd

83 Leonardville Road, Belford, NJ 07718 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

83 Leonardville Road, Belford, NJ 07718
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 83 Leonardville Road, Belford
Zip code 07718
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 502
Lot 16
Neighborhood New Monmouth

Sales & Tax Overview for 83 Leonardville Road, Belford

Sale date 11/16/2017
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,123

Lot & Building Information for 83 Leonardville Road, Belford

Building sqft 800
Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 0.258
Year built 1966
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 83 Leonardville Road, Belford

• • Improvements for 83 Leonardville Road, Belford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 83 Leonardville Road, Belford

How many sq. ft. does 83 Leonardville Road, Belford, NJ 07718 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 83 Leonardville Road, Belford, NJ 07718 has a total of 800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $687.

What is the year built & the current market value of 83 Leonardville Road, Belford, NJ 07718?

83 Leonardville Road, Belford, NJ 07718 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $620,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 83 Leonardville Road, Belford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83 Leonardville Road, Belford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2017 $550,000
10/31/2005 $575,000
04/23/1996 $126,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 83 Leonardville Road, Belford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 83 Leonardville Road, Belford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/13/2024 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
11/26/2024 - D
12/05/2024 - R
Mortgage
11/16/2017 - D
12/26/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/16/2017 - D
12/26/2017 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2023
11/16/2017 - D
12/26/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/31/2005 - D
12/17/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/23/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 83 Leonardville Road, Belford

Access detailed property tax data for 83 Leonardville Road, Belford, NJ 07718. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,123
Market value $620,200

Assessment History for 83 Leonardville Road, Belford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83 Leonardville Road, Belford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $620,200 $620,200 2.116 $13,123 +35.15%
2024 $590,300 $590,300 1.645 $9,710 -1.43%
2023 $566,800 $566,800 1.738 $9,851 -5.36%
2022 $552,800 $552,800 1.883 $10,409 -7.55%
2021 $541,300 $541,300 2.08 $11,259 -2.71%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,658
Median age 39.2
Average household income $166,262
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 2,465
Owner occupied units 95.0%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $536,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 83 Leonardville Road, Belford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 83 Leonardville Road, Belford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 83 Leonardville Road, Belford

Here are the neighbors for 83 Leonardville Road, Belford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Leonardville Rd, Middletown 4,036 08/14/2018 $935,000
75 Leonardville Rd, Belford 2,585
13 Leonardville Rd, Middletown
513 Church St, Middletown 1,816 07/29/2021 $405,000
475 Greenfield Way, Belford 1,962 04/20/1983 $62,500
511 Church St, Middletown 1,258 10/04/2021 $285,000
505 Church St, Middletown 1,455 12/07/2021 $480,000
79 Leonardville Rd, Belford 2,184 01/15/2020 $10
469 Greenfield Way, Belford 2,036 12/04/2009 $325,000