9 Leonardville Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Leonardville Road, Middletown |
| Zip code | 07748 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 503 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | New Monmouth |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Leonardville Road, Middletown
| Sale date | 08/14/2018 |
| Sale price | $935,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,383 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Leonardville Road, Middletown
| Building sqft | 4,036 |
| Building class | Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) |
| Acreage | 0.326 |
| Year built | 1890 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Leonardville Road, Middletown
- • Improvements for 9 Leonardville Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Leonardville Road, Middletown
This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 9 Leonardville Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 has a total of 4,036 square feet and a current price per square foot of $231.
What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Leonardville Road, Middletown, NJ 07748?9 Leonardville Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,178,300.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 9 Leonardville Road, Middletown
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 05/21/2025 |
| Last updated | 04/03/2026 |
| Lot size | 14187 Acre |
AAUnlock the potential of this versatile prime Medical/Professional Office space - 1550 SF approx. Perfect for medical, dental, or professional office use. Excellent location. Easy access. Reputable medical/office building. Current use as dental office. 4 Exam Rooms, Waiting/Reception Area, 3 Private Restrooms, Private Office, Conference Room, Lab space. Ample parking on-site. AMAZING OPPORTUNITY! CALL NOW!! This area boasts an array of dining options from casual eateries to upscale restaurants for business lunches and client meetings. The nearby shopping centers and entertainment venues offer convenient amenities for professionals. For those seeking green space, various parks and recreational areas provide a peaceful escape. Within easy reach of major highways, train and bus transportation the location provides seamless access for commuters. With its blend of convenience and leisure, this area presents an ideal setting for businesses looking for a centrally located office or office building.Unlock the potential of this versatile prime Medical/Professional Office space - 1550 SF approx. Perfect for medical, dental, or professional office use. Excellent location. Easy access. Reputable medical/office building. Current use as dental office. 4 Exam Rooms, Waiting/Reception Area, 3 Private Restrooms, Private Office, Conference Room, Lab space. Ample parking on-site. AMAZING OPPORTUNITY! CALL NOW!! This area boasts an array of dining options from casual eateries to upscale restaurants for business lunches and client meetings. The nearby shopping centers and entertainment venues offer convenient amenities for professionals. For those seeking green space, various parks and recreational areas provide a peaceful escape. Within easy reach of major highways, train and bus transportation the location provides seamless access for commuters. With its blend of convenience and leisure, this area presents an ideal setting for businesses looking for a centrally located office or office building.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space 2 Former Dental Office | Office | $22.06/Sqft/Year | 1,550 | Mark Krupnick |
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Leonardville Road, Middletown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Leonardville Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Leonardville Road, Middletown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Leonardville Road, Middletown
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Leonardville Road, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $19,383 |
| Market value | $1,178,300 |
Assessment History for 9 Leonardville Road, Middletown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Leonardville Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,133,100 | $1,133,100 | 1.645 | $18,639 | -6.29% |
| 2023 | $1,144,400 | $1,144,400 | 1.738 | $19,890 | +9.01% |
| 2022 | $969,000 | $969,000 | 1.883 | $18,246 | -10.46% |
| 2021 | $979,700 | $979,700 | 2.08 | $20,378 | -2.71% |
| 2020 | $979,700 | $979,700 | 2.138 | $20,946 | +6.07% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 28,288 |
| Median age | 43 |
| Average household income | $189,460 |
| Family households | 75.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,229 |
| Owner occupied units | 87.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $561,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $583,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Leonardville Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Leonardville Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 9 Leonardville Road, Middletown
Here are the neighbors for 9 Leonardville Road, Middletown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 75 Leonardville Rd, Belford | 2,585 | ||
| 13 Leonardville Rd, Middletown | |||
| 513 Church St, Middletown | 1,816 | 07/29/2021 | $405,000 |
| 475 Greenfield Way, Belford | 1,962 | 04/20/1983 | $62,500 |
| 511 Church St, Middletown | 1,258 | 10/04/2021 | $285,000 |
| 83 Leonardville Rd, Belford | 800 | 11/16/2017 | $550,000 |