Monmouth County  »  07758  »  Wilson Ave  »  200 Wilson Ave

200 Wilson Avenue, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Wilson Avenue, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Wilson Avenue, Port Monmouth
Zip code 07758
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 533
Lot 8
Neighborhood Harmony

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Wilson Avenue, Port Monmouth

Sale date 11/15/2002
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $75,006

Lot & Building Information for 200 Wilson Avenue, Port Monmouth

Building sqft 11,200
Building class Store
Acreage 1.76
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 Wilson Avenue, Port Monmouth

• • Improvements for 200 Wilson Avenue, Port Monmouth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Wilson Avenue, Port Monmouth

How many sq. ft. does 200 Wilson Avenue, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 200 Wilson Avenue, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 has a total of 11,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Wilson Avenue, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758?

200 Wilson Avenue, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,544,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Wilson Avenue, Port Monmouth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Wilson Avenue, Port Monmouth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2002 $750,000

Title Documents for 200 Wilson Avenue, Port Monmouth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/15/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Wilson Avenue, Port Monmouth

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Wilson Avenue, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $75,006
Market value $3,544,700

Assessment History for 200 Wilson Avenue, Port Monmouth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Wilson Avenue, Port Monmouth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,544,700 $3,544,700 2.116 $75,006 +37.62%
2024 $3,313,300 $3,313,300 1.645 $54,504 -1.23%
2023 $3,174,900 $3,174,900 1.738 $55,180 -2.05%
2022 $2,991,700 $2,991,700 1.883 $56,334 -8.50%
2021 $2,959,800 $2,959,800 2.08 $61,564 -2.71%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,076
Median age 47.5
Average household income $134,543
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 1,631
Owner occupied units 80.9%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $470,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Wilson Avenue, Port Monmouth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Wilson Avenue, Port Monmouth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Wilson Avenue, Port Monmouth

Here are the neighbors for 200 Wilson Avenue, Port Monmouth.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
401 Walnut St, Port Monmouth 1,622
394 Highway 36, Port Monmouth 02/04/2011 $25,000
398 Highway 36, Port Monmouth 1,848 08/29/2011 $174,000
12 Chestnut St, Port Monmouth 1,152 10/25/2021 $310,000
16 Chestnut St, Port Monmouth 2,169 11/10/2022 $500,000
416 Highway 36, Port Monmouth 3,374
460 Highway 36, Middletown 16,722
10 Chestnut St, Port Monmouth 1,780 02/04/2011 $550,000
14 Chestnut St, Port Monmouth 1,702 11/20/2023 $420,000
215 Main St, Port Monmouth 1,584 11/17/2020 $240,000
378 Highway 36, Port Monmouth 1,528 01/18/2018 $203,675
204 Wilson Ave, Port Monmouth 2,603 06/01/2022 $450,000
20 Chestnut St, Port Monmouth 1,808 07/19/2021 $10
22 Chestnut St, Port Monmouth 2,084 06/25/2025 $665,000
382 Highway 36, Port Monmouth 818 03/04/2004 $275,000