13 Walker Terrace, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13 Walker Terrace, Middletown |
| Zip code | 07748 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 615 |
| Lot | 37 |
| Neighborhood | New Monmouth |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Walker Terrace, Middletown
| Sale date | 08/28/1996 |
| Sale price | $196,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,688 |
Lot & Building Information for 13 Walker Terrace, Middletown
| Building sqft | 2,283 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.502 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 13 Walker Terrace, Middletown
- • Improvements for 13 Walker Terrace, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13 Walker Terrace, Middletown
13 Walker Terrace, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,283 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 13 Walker Terrace, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $649,700, the tax amount paid for 13 Walker Terrace, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $13,747.
When was 13 Walker Terrace, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?13 Walker Terrace, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 08/28/1996 for $196,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 13 Walker Terrace, Middletown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Walker Terrace, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/1996 | $196,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 13 Walker Terrace, Middletown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13 Walker Terrace, Middletown
Access detailed property tax data for 13 Walker Terrace, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,688 |
| Market value | $649,700 |
Assessment History for 13 Walker Terrace, Middletown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Walker Terrace, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $605,600 | $605,600 | 1.645 | $9,962 | +5.41% |
| 2023 | $543,800 | $543,800 | 1.738 | $9,451 | -0.45% |
| 2022 | $504,200 | $504,200 | 1.883 | $9,494 | +7.78% |
| 2021 | $423,500 | $423,500 | 2.08 | $8,809 | -2.71% |
| 2020 | $423,500 | $423,500 | 2.138 | $9,054 | -2.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Walker Terrace, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Walker Terrace, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Discoveries | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.32 |
| Harmony Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 472 | 0.59 |
| New Monmouth Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 498 | 0.77 |
| Middletown Village Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 454 | 0.77 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thorne Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 620 | 0.89 |
| St Marys School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 427 | 1.09 |
| New School Of Monmouth County | NR | Private | 33 | 1.50 | |
| Joseph R Bolger Mid School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 335 | 2.04 |
| Baytuliman Academy | NR | Private | PK-11 | 157 | 2.36 |