Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Harmony Rd  »  205 Harmony Rd

205 Harmony Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

205 Harmony Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

205 Harmony Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 205 Harmony Road, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 615
Lot 82
Neighborhood New Monmouth

Sales & Tax Overview for 205 Harmony Road, Middletown

Sale date 10/31/2008
Sale price $234,000
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 205 Harmony Road, Middletown

Building sqft 27,126
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 14.263

Bike Score

Zoning district Business Zone (B-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 205 Harmony Road, Middletown

• • Improvements for 205 Harmony Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 205 Harmony Road, Middletown

How many square feet does 205 Harmony Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 have?

This Other Exempt Properties (15F) located at 205 Harmony Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 has a total of 27,126 square feet.

When was 205 Harmony Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

205 Harmony Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 10/31/2008 for $234,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 205 Harmony Road, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 Harmony Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2008 $234,000
10/31/2008 $210,000
10/20/2008 $234,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 205 Harmony Road, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 205 Harmony Road, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/31/2008 - D
11/18/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/31/2008 - D
11/18/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/31/2008 - D
11/18/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/20/2008 - D
11/18/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/22/2008 - D
05/08/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/19/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/11/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 205 Harmony Road, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 205 Harmony Road, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $0
Market value $0

Assessment History for 205 Harmony Road, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 Harmony Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2008 $550,000 $550,000 3.787 $20,829 +3.50%
2007 $550,000 $550,000 3.659 $20,125 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 Harmony Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 Harmony Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

First Discoveries NR Private K 0 0.36
Middletown Village Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 454 0.49
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 0.82
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 0.82

Nearest middle schools

St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 0.82
Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 1.17
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.65
Joseph R Bolger Mid School 2 Public 6-8 335 2.30
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 2.57

Nearest high schools

Mater Dei Prep High School NR Private 9-12 316 0.82
Middletown - North High School 6 Public 9-12 1,340 1.15
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.65