Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Millbrook Dr  »  45 Millbrook Dr

45 Millbrook Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Millbrook Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Millbrook Drive, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block XXX615
Lot 155
Neighborhood New Monmouth

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Millbrook Drive, Middletown

Sale date 07/10/2018
Sale price $324,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,447

Lot & Building Information for 45 Millbrook Drive, Middletown

Building sqft 1,659
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.022
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density, Single Family Residence Zone (R-22)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 45 Millbrook Drive, Middletown

• • Improvements for 45 Millbrook Drive, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Millbrook Drive, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Millbrook Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748?

45 Millbrook Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,659 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Millbrook Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $730,000, the tax amount paid for 45 Millbrook Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $15,446.

When was 45 Millbrook Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Millbrook Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 07/10/2018 for $324,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Millbrook Drive, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Millbrook Drive, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2018 $324,000
10/18/2017 $1,000
10/25/2002 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Millbrook Drive, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Millbrook Drive, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/20/2018 - D
01/17/2019 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2048
08/20/2018 - D
08/23/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2048
07/10/2018 - D
08/23/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/18/2017 - D
12/06/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/18/2017 - D
12/06/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/25/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Millbrook Drive, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Millbrook Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,447
Market value $730,000

Assessment History for 45 Millbrook Drive, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Millbrook Drive, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $730,000 $730,000 2.116 $15,447 +34.15%
2024 $700,000 $700,000 1.645 $11,515 +12.01%
2023 $591,500 $591,500 1.738 $10,280 +3.03%
2022 $529,900 $529,900 1.883 $9,978 +6.96%
2021 $448,500 $448,500 2.08 $9,329 -2.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Millbrook Drive, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Millbrook Drive, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Monmouth Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 0.34
First Discoveries NR Private K 0 0.75
Harmony Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.79
Harmony Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.79
Middletown Village Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 454 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 1.00
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.10
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.89
Joseph R Bolger Mid School 2 Public 6-8 335 2.20
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 2.62

Nearest high schools

Middletown - North High School 6 Public 9-12 1,340 0.76
Mater Dei Prep High School NR Private 9-12 316 1.10
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.89
Keansburg High School 2 Public 9-12 388 2.44
Monmouth Cty Voc Tech High School NR Public 11-12 2 2.46

Neighbors for 45 Millbrook Drive, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 45 Millbrook Drive, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
128 Greenoak Blvd, Middletown 2,416 10/07/2003 $400,000
8 Twin Oak Ave, Middletown 2,624 06/09/2000 $1
47 Millbrook Dr, Middletown 1,584 10/01/2022 $1
57 Lone Oak Rd, Middletown 2,878 04/19/2000 $277,000
4 Kenwood Dr, Middletown 2,112 08/14/1996 $213,500
140 Greenoak Blvd, Middletown 2,375 04/19/1984 $36,000
51 Lone Oak Rd, Middletown 1,728 10/02/2012 $1
53 Lone Oak Rd, Middletown 2,116 12/22/2024 $675,000
59 Lone Oak Rd, Middletown 2,963 02/03/2015 $482,000
218 Lynch Rd, Middletown 2,352 06/20/1991 $210,000
43 Millbrook Dr, Middletown 2,142 09/24/1994 $177,500
6 Kenwood Dr, Middletown 1,944 07/24/2013 $432,500
55 Lone Oak Rd, Middletown 2,092 11/10/2000 $300,000
2 Kenwood Dr, Middletown 1,836 11/28/2017 $1
14 Twin Oak Ave, Middletown 2,376 07/12/1991 $228,000
49 Lone Oak Rd, Middletown 1,584 07/31/2009 $355,000
61 Lone Oak Rd, Middletown 3,303 07/12/2023 $710,000
2 Twin Oak Ave, Middletown 2,840 08/18/2017 $1
136 Greenoak Blvd, Middletown 2,929 08/31/2000 $390,000
63 Lone Oak Rd, Middletown 4,135 06/26/2019 $665,000