Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Highway 35  »  1320 Highway 35

1320 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

1320 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1320 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1320 Highway 35, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 805
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 1320 Highway 35, Middletown

Sale date 06/03/2019
Sale price $1,775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,467

Lot & Building Information for 1320 Highway 35, Middletown

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Year built 1965

Other Property Data for 1320 Highway 35, Middletown

• • Improvements for 1320 Highway 35, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1320 Highway 35, Middletown

How many sq. ft. does 1320 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 1320 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $355.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1320 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748?

1320 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,487,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1320 Highway 35, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1320 Highway 35, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2019 $1,775,000
01/11/1988 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1320 Highway 35, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1320 Highway 35, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/22/2019 - R
08/22/2019 - R
06/06/2019 - D
07/02/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/03/2019 - D
07/02/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/11/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1320 Highway 35, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 1320 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,467
Market value $1,487,100

Assessment History for 1320 Highway 35, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1320 Highway 35, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,487,100 $1,487,100 2.116 $31,467 +47.32%
2024 $1,298,500 $1,298,500 1.645 $21,360 -4.98%
2023 $1,293,400 $1,293,400 1.738 $22,479 -5.08%
2022 $1,257,700 $1,257,700 1.883 $23,682 -7.49%
2021 $1,230,700 $1,230,700 2.08 $25,599 -2.71%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,633
Median age 42.6
Average household income $190,831
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 10,278
Owner occupied units 86.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $599,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $604,700

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1320 Highway 35, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1320 Highway 35, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 1320 Highway 35, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1270 Highway 35, Middletown 26,381 09/09/2022 $7,700,000
119 Kings Hwy, Middletown 8,584
171 Kings Hwy, Middletown 1,776 04/15/2010 $324,000
14 Marlpit Pl, Middletown 4,505 05/23/2014 $975,000
177 Kings Hwy, Middletown 08/05/2022 $1
121 Kings Hwy, Middletown
1334 Highway 35, Middletown 4,800 01/14/1998 $250,000
10 Marlpit Pl, Middletown 2,324 07/24/2020 $1
179 Kings Hwy, Middletown 1,152 08/05/2022 $1
175 Kings Hwy, Middletown 1,981 04/17/2025 $1
111 Kings Hwy, Middletown 2,760 06/10/1983 $130,000
187 Kings Hwy, Middletown 1,772 08/05/2022 $1
1286-1300 Highway 35, Middletown 12,280 02/15/2017 $2,550,000
18 Marlpit Pl, Middletown 2,340 05/29/1992 $278,500
22 Marlpit Pl, Middletown 2,650 09/05/2012 $482,500
1400 Highway 35, Middletown 10,401 12/28/1999